DRAWS - Moss Vale Agricultural Show- showjumping & sporting entries
Moss Vale Show
Arena 1- Emcee Apparel
Class 1: Horseland Moss Vale- 50 cms Junior 12yrs and under 245.3 (immediate jump off) - 17/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Chloe Cattell |
A SHIN WARRIOR |
2 |
Imogen Lyle |
Gryphon Maestro |
3 |
Anna Peard |
PUDDING |
4 |
Matilda Nicol |
SPRING CREEK BAILEY |
5 |
Maddison McConachy |
Bordershow Red Hot Chilli Pepper |
6 |
Sophie Walker |
ST AUSTELL (Scratched) |
7 |
Tiarn Schell |
WOODSTOCK ECLAIR |
8 |
Chloe Cattell |
DISTINCTION JD |
9 |
Aliyah Mhanna |
EMMA PEEL GNZ (Imp) |
10 |
Ava Lyle |
Kamilaroi Fantasy |
Class 2: Horseland Moss Vale- 65cms - 75cms under 17yrs 245.3 (immediate jump off) - 17/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Grace Malouf |
BONNIE |
2 |
David McCallion |
CAVALIER CLAYTON CHARLIE |
3 |
Annika Basson |
KEERALEE BANDIT BOB |
4 |
Savannah Steel |
SS RAIN DANCER |
5 |
Chloe Cattell |
DISTINCTION JD |
6 |
Nathan Williams |
MALBEC MONACO |
7 |
Ava Lyle |
Kamilaroi Fantasy |
8 |
Anna Peard |
PUDDING |
9 |
Matilda Nicol |
SPRING CREEK BAILEY |
10 |
Tim Robinson |
Razandies Jester |
11 |
Sophie Walker |
ST AUSTELL (Scratched) |
12 |
Tiarn Schell |
WOODSTOCK ECLAIR |
13 |
Chloe Cattell |
A SHIN WARRIOR |
14 |
Aliyah Mhanna |
EMMA PEEL GNZ (Imp) |
15 |
Imogen Lyle |
Gryphon Maestro |
16 |
Shannon O’meara |
Yalambi’s Cartazia Z |
Class 3: Greg Samsa Building- 75cms - 85cms open 245.3 (immediate jump off) - 17/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Carissa Holmes |
KIRA |
2 |
Rebecca Lo Conte |
MYRISTICA |
3 |
Tim Robinson |
DYNAMITES DESCENDANT |
4 |
David McCallion |
CAVALIER CLAYTON CHARLIE |
5 |
Tara Grant |
CHICKPEA |
6 |
Samantha Vassallo |
AB COROMANDEL |
7 |
Sienna Hlavaty |
JOY & MIGHTY |
8 |
Charlotte Armstrong |
HINTONS CON ARTIST |
9 |
Savannah Steel |
CRESTFEILDSWAITINGAME |
10 |
Len Foster |
KOONAMA TAKE A BOW |
11 |
Annika Basson |
KEERALEE BANDIT BOB |
12 |
Abigail Fuggle |
DYNAMITE DIANA |
13 |
Tim Robinson |
Razandies Jester |
14 |
Tom Van Kouterik |
SUPREME DUDE |
15 |
Sashi Arnott |
ARDEN ELSA |
16 |
Nathan Williams |
MALBEC MONACO |
17 |
Lucas Stephenson |
Pickpocket |
18 |
Shane Evans |
WINTER |
19 |
Shane Evans |
PRINCE |
20 |
Lucas Stephenson |
Spirit |
21 |
Shannon O’meara |
Yalambi’s Cartazia Z |
Class 4: McDonalds Moss Vale- 95cms - 104cms open 245.3 (immediate jump off) - 17/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Sienna Hlavaty |
JEDDORE |
2 |
Carissa Holmes |
ABU |
3 |
Ally Mosley |
PRINCE OF MODENA |
4 |
Aaron Hadlow |
TENNYSON PARK COCO |
5 |
Samantha Vassallo |
AB COROMANDEL |
6 |
Rebecca Lo Conte |
MYRISTICA |
7 |
Len Foster |
TRALEEN PARK SIR BONGIN |
8 |
Abigail Fuggle |
DYNAMITE DIANA |
9 |
Sienna Hlavaty |
JOY & MIGHTY |
10 |
Tim Robinson |
DYNAMITES DESCENDANT |
11 |
Sashi Arnott |
ARDEN ELSA |
12 |
Tom Van Kouterik |
SUPREME DUDE |
13 |
Shannon O’meara |
ISLE OF D’LAGO |
14 |
Shane Evans |
WINTER |
Class 5: United Culture Hair Salon- 105cms - 110cms open 245.3 (immediate jump off) - 17/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Emily Quodling |
CEDRIC HILL |
2 |
Len Foster |
MY BUDDY |
3 |
Ally Mosley |
PRINCE OF MODENA |
4 |
Sienna Hlavaty |
JEDDORE |
5 |
Shane Evans |
WINTER |
Class 6: Douglass Family- 110cms - 115cms open 245.3 (immediate jump off) - 17/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Len Foster |
MY BUDDY |
2 |
Emily Quodling |
CEDRIC HILL |
3 |
Shannon O’meara |
CP STARLIGHTS MURPHY |
Arena 1- Emcee Apparel
Class 7: Koonama Pony Stud- 55cms open 245.3 (immediate jump off) - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Shanniah Bartle |
Hamish |
2 |
Melanie Brindley |
Belle |
3 |
Naomi Alves |
RYAN |
4 |
Sharee Adamson |
Junior |
5 |
Tiarn Schell |
WOODSTOCK ECLAIR |
6 |
Grace Ricketson |
Jack |
7 |
Aliyah Mhanna |
EMMA PEEL GNZ (Imp) |
8 |
Grace Malouf |
BONNIE |
9 |
Indigo Price |
PATIENCE is a Virtue |
10 |
Sophia Ricketson |
Predro |
11 |
Luna Franzen |
KOONAMA TAKE A BOW |
12 |
Allie Voitenko Turner |
DIVA |
13 |
Tara Grant |
CHICKPEA |
14 |
Olivia Brindley |
STORMY |
15 |
Christina Dudding |
Christo |
16 |
Maria Davison |
NASH |
17 |
Amity Whittaker |
JOEY |
18 |
Hannah Thomson |
Flowervale Maserati |
19 |
Naomi Alves |
THOWRA |
20 |
Anna Roach |
Calvin |
21 |
Tiarne Hile |
WYCKED ERA |
22 |
Shanniah Bartle |
MAGPIE |
23 |
Matilda Robinson |
SHADOW |
24 |
Alexandra Walker |
RBH MONTE BLUE |
25 |
Sophie Walker |
ST AUSTELL |
Class 8: Koonama Pony Stud- 75cms open 245.3 (immediate jump off) - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Tiarn Schell |
WOODSTOCK ECLAIR |
2 |
Alison Cvetkovski |
COOLIDOWNS MAGIC |
3 |
Carissa Holmes |
KIRA |
4 |
Charlotte Armstrong |
HINTONS CON ARTIST |
5 |
Indigo Price |
PATIENCE is a Virtue |
6 |
Aliyah Mhanna |
EMMA PEEL GNZ (Imp) |
7 |
Tom Van Kouterik |
SUPREME DUDE |
8 |
Naomi Alves |
THOWRA |
9 |
Sophia Ricketson |
Predro |
10 |
Savannah Steel |
SS RAIN DANCER |
11 |
Shanniah Bartle |
Hamish |
12 |
Grace Malouf |
BONNIE |
13 |
Christina Dudding |
Christo |
14 |
Gabriella McAssey |
Bug |
15 |
Amity Whittaker |
JOEY |
16 |
Maria Davison |
NASH |
17 |
Hannah Thomson |
Flowervale Maserati |
18 |
Anna Roach |
Calvin |
19 |
Alexandra Walker |
RBH MONTE BLUE |
20 |
Olivia Brindley |
STORMY |
21 |
Matilda Robinson |
GRAND SLAM |
22 |
Luna Franzen |
KOONAMA TAKE A BOW |
23 |
David McCallion |
CAVALIER CLAYTON CHARLIE |
24 |
Naomi Alves |
RYAN |
25 |
Tara Grant |
CHICKPEA |
26 |
Allie Voitenko Turner |
DIVA |
27 |
Shanniah Bartle |
MAGPIE |
28 |
Shannon O’meara |
Yalambi’s Cartazia Z |
29 |
Sophie Walker |
ST AUSTELL |
30 |
Elke à Campo |
SUNNIE |
Class 9: McDonalds Moss Vale- 90cms open 245.3 (immediate jump off) - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Carissa Holmes |
ABU |
2 |
Indigo Price |
PATIENCE is a Virtue |
3 |
Matilda Telford |
BREMER PARK POCO EXPRESS |
4 |
Tom Van Kouterik |
SUPREME DUDE |
5 |
Zali Thomson |
Alittlebitldo |
6 |
Gabriella McAssey |
Bug |
7 |
Stephanie Davies |
LG Good Times |
8 |
Carissa Holmes |
KIRA |
9 |
Len Foster |
ANEW |
10 |
Savannah Steel |
CRESTFEILDSWAITINGAME |
11 |
Shanniah Bartle |
MAGPIE |
12 |
Shannon O’meara |
ISLE OF D’LAGO |
13 |
Elke à Campo |
SUNNIE |
Class 10: McDonalds Moss Vale & Southern Highlands Equine Centre- 104cms open Art. 238.2.2 (JO) - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Melanie Brindley |
WING IT |
2 |
Matilda Telford |
BREMER PARK POCO EXPRESS |
3 |
Carissa Holmes |
ABU |
4 |
Zali Thomson |
Alittlebitldo |
5 |
Stephanie Davies |
LG Good Times |
6 |
Charli Stevens |
Royal River Phantasia |
7 |
Savannah Steel |
CRESTFEILDSWAITINGAME |
8 |
Shannon O’meara |
ISLE OF D’LAGO |
Class 11: Level Line Concreting 110 cms open Art. 238.2.2 (JO) - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Olivia Brindley |
RISE OF PHOENIX |
2 |
Len Foster |
MY BUDDY |
3 |
Emily Quodling |
CEDRIC HILL |
4 |
Alexandra Hendry |
ROTHERFIELD BEWITCHED |
5 |
Caitlin Hackett |
SILVER HILLS TOY BOY |
6 |
Olivia Brindley |
WING IT |
Class 12: 115cms open Art. 238.2.2 (JO) - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Alexandra Hendry |
ROTHERFIELD BEWITCHED |
2 |
Olivia Brindley |
RISE OF PHOENIX |
3 |
Len Foster |
MY BUDDY |
4 |
Emily Quodling |
CEDRIC HILL |
5 |
Caitlin Hackett |
SILVER HILLS TOY BOY |
6 |
Shannon O’meara |
CP STARLIGHTS MURPHY |
SPORTING- Bending Race under 13 yrs - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Tara Lewis |
Kingsfield Could Be The One |
2 |
Tahlia Vigliante |
Misty |
3 |
Sophia Ricketson |
Predro |
4 |
Grace Ricketson |
Jack |
5 |
Chelsea Berzins |
Trixie |
SPORTING- Bending 13yrs and under 18yrs - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Tiarne Hile |
WYCKED ERA |
2 |
Gabriella McAssey |
Bug |
3 |
Chloe Lewis |
Greg |
4 |
Nyah Cox |
WILLANDRA AIR NZ |
5 |
Elke à Campo |
SUNNIE |
SPORTING- Bending 18yrs & over - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Naomi Alves |
RYAN |
2 |
Anna Roach |
Calvin |
3 |
Shanniah Bartle |
Hamish |
4 |
Maria Davison |
NASH |
5 |
Olivia Cozis |
Buddy |
6 |
Naomi Alves |
THOWRA |
SPORTING- Barrel Racing under 13 - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Tahlia Vigliante |
Misty |
2 |
Chelsea Berzins |
Trixie |
3 |
Sophia Ricketson |
Predro |
4 |
Grace Ricketson |
Jack |
5 |
Tara Lewis |
Kingsfield Could Be The One |
6 |
Allie Voitenko Turner |
DIVA |
SPORTING- Barrel Racing 13yrs & under 18yrs - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Tiarne Hile |
WYCKED ERA |
2 |
Gabriella McAssey |
Bug |
3 |
Chloe Lewis |
Greg |
4 |
Nyah Cox |
WILLANDRA AIR NZ |
SPORTING- Barrel Racing 18ys & over - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Naomi Alves |
THOWRA |
2 |
Olivia Cozis |
Buddy |
3 |
Shanniah Bartle |
Hamish |
4 |
Anna Roach |
Calvin |
5 |
Alexandra Toth |
Athena |
6 |
Maria Davison |
NASH |
7 |
Naomi Alves |
RYAN |