Thoroughbred Sport Horse Association
Class 1 Horseland Orange 45cm 2 Phase - 28/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Megan Bryant |
BAMBOROUGH JONAS |
2 |
Lilah Walley |
KARANAH PARK TIMEPIECE |
3 |
Riley Mackillop |
CR7 |
4 |
Megan Pearce |
WAITAWHILE SUNRISE RUBY |
5 |
Eden Lyons |
LATIN GIRL |
6 |
Savannah Nowland |
SUMMER |
7 |
Kylie Cooley |
WALLAROO COUGAR |
8 |
Trish Hudson |
THE DUKES SHINEY NU BEAU |
9 |
Sophia Hackett |
Lunaeclipse |
10 |
Ella Breen |
WOODVILLE DAKOTA |
11 |
Imogen Thurgate |
TINAGAROO CHEERY |
12 |
Katie Turner |
REMEMBER RONALDO |
13 |
Riley Mackillop |
AMARANDA LAURA BELL |
14 |
Jorja Lenehan |
Thirio |
15 |
Emily Kate van der Struik |
Snowy Mountains Echo |
16 |
Megan Bryant |
BAMBOROUGH MANFRED |
17 |
Lilah Walley |
KARANAH PARK TOY TIME |
Class 2a Boree Equine 60cm Junior 2 Phase - 28/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Mitchell Lyons |
MAJOR |
2 |
Savannah Nowland |
SUMMER |
3 |
Ruby Berridge |
RUMOUR |
4 |
Sophia Hackett |
Lunaeclipse |
5 |
Charlotte Pearce |
RATHOWEN VELVET BOWS |
6 |
Lilah Walley |
KARANAH PARK TOY TIME |
7 |
Emma Karsten |
Gorserella Mikra |
8 |
Sarah Shady |
APH LIBRETTA |
9 |
Ruby Davis-Rice |
ALCHERINGA BRYCHAN |
10 |
Emily Kate van der Struik |
Snowy Mountains Echo |
11 |
Eden Lyons |
LATIN GIRL |
12 |
Lucy Garland |
ELA KATE |
13 |
Sienna Kostitch |
SS KINGS DANCE |
14 |
Lulu Ningiga |
ROMATALS GEM |
15 |
Tyla Smith |
DIVA LEGGERA |
Class 2b Boree Equine 60cm Open 2 Phase - 28/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Megan Pearce |
WAITAWHILE RASPBERRY |
2 |
Megan Bryant |
BAMBOROUGH JONAS |
3 |
Lillian Lawler |
Cloud factory |
4 |
Monica Ballard |
BIRRALI OLIVER TWIST |
5 |
Brooke Garland |
SWITCH PLAY |
6 |
Tamara Pearce |
BANJO |
7 |
Maddison Cunliffe |
SCHILLACKING |
8 |
Trish Hudson |
THE DUKES SHINEY NU BEAU |
9 |
Jorja Lenehan |
GYPSY DREAMER |
10 |
Kylie Cooley |
WALLAROO COUGAR |
11 |
Riley Mackillop |
CR7 |
12 |
Naomi Kelly |
Clark |
13 |
Anna White |
SINCERE DESTINY |
14 |
Phoebe Gulliver |
CATOMBAL BITS N PIECES |
15 |
Katie Turner |
BLOOMERS SOLANGE |
16 |
Rachael Morgan |
BEENTHERE DONETHAT |
17 |
Jennifer Wood |
DROUGHT B |
18 |
Megan Pearce |
WAITAWHILE SUNRISE RUBY |
19 |
Megan Bryant |
BAMBOROUGH MANFRED |
Class 3 Canowindra Produce Co. Speed Derby 60- 75cm Table C - 28/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Naomi Kelly |
KEITARO |
2 |
Lucy Garland |
ELA KATE |
3 |
Imogen Thurgate |
OAKS ELIXA (PARIS) |
4 |
Samantha Harrison |
SPRINGFIELD FIREFLY |
5 |
Monica Ballard |
BIRRALI OLIVER TWIST |
6 |
Laura Harland |
Bentleys Babe |
7 |
Maddison Cunliffe |
SCHILLACKING |
8 |
Tamara Pearce |
BANJO |
9 |
Ruby Davis-Rice |
ALCHERINGA BRYCHAN |
10 |
Breanna Lennon |
BH THE MENACE |
11 |
Ella Breen |
BOGANVILLA SONATA |
12 |
Chloe Lockwood |
MINGARA PANDA |
13 |
Melissa Doulman |
RUBY |
14 |
Jennifer Wood |
SURPRISE B |
15 |
Kylie Cooley |
JET SETTER |
16 |
Sarah Shady |
APH LIBRETTA |
17 |
Naomi Kelly |
Clark |
18 |
Emma Karsten |
Gorserella Mikra |
19 |
Phoebe Gulliver |
CATOMBAL BITS N PIECES |
20 |
Jessica Galea |
GS ABSOLUTE |
21 |
Sienna Kostitch |
SS KINGS DANCE |
22 |
Erin Ferry |
Nemrud |
23 |
Sarah Miller |
TUPPENCE ROYAL |
24 |
Ruby Berridge |
RUMOUR |
25 |
Charlotte Pearce |
RATHOWEN VELVET BOWS |
26 |
Lulu Ningiga |
ROMATALS GEM |
27 |
Rachael Morgan |
BEENTHERE DONETHAT |
28 |
Brooke Garland |
SWITCH PLAY |
29 |
Ellie Mattiske |
CARACKACHINO |
30 |
Lillian Lawler |
Cloud factory |
31 |
Jennifer Wood |
DROUGHT B |
Class 4a Anvil Enterpise 90cm Open AM7 - 28/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Riley Mackillop |
ANDELAIN SIR GAWAIN |
2 |
Breanna Lennon |
BH SANCHEZ EL DIABLO |
3 |
Jennifer Wood |
SURPRISE B |
4 |
Renee Keddie |
MY BOY NELSON |
5 |
Audrey Pearce |
AMISFIELD BILLY |
6 |
Belinda O’Reilly |
MP CAVALIER |
7 |
Mitchell Lyons |
MAJOR |
8 |
Jessica Galea |
GS ABSOLUTE |
9 |
Imogen Thurgate |
OAKS ELIXA (PARIS) |
10 |
Laurie Norris |
CORRIEDALE BLOSSOM |
11 |
Ella Breen |
BOGANVILLA SONATA |
12 |
Sarah Miller |
TUPPENCE ROYAL |
13 |
Melissa Doulman |
RUBY |
14 |
Ellie Mattiske |
CARACKACHINO |
15 |
Kylie Cooley |
VESPA |
16 |
Samantha Harrison |
SPRINGFIELD FIREFLY |
17 |
Laura Harland |
Bentleys Babe |
18 |
Katie Turner |
MOOSE |
19 |
Andrew White |
SILVER SPECK |
20 |
Riley Mackillop |
ARAJAY PARK SAXON |
21 |
Breanna Lennon |
BH THE MENACE |
Class 4b Strawberry Hill Stud TSHA 90cm AM7 - 28/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Tyla Smith |
GAME PLAYER |
2 |
Freya Hooper |
ISLAND BEAU |
3 |
Naomi Kelly |
KEITARO |
4 |
Samantha Harrison |
CELTIC LUCK |
5 |
Jorja Lenehan |
NICKLEBY |
Class 5a Barastoc Horse 104cm A2 - 28/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Kylie Cooley |
VESPA |
2 |
Jennifer Wood |
CRACKENBACK B |
3 |
Belinda O’Reilly |
MP CAVALIER |
4 |
Riley Mackillop |
ANDELAIN SIR GAWAIN |
5 |
Chloe Lockwood |
MINGARA PANDA |
6 |
Audrey Pearce |
AMISFIELD BILLY |
7 |
Josie Brown |
WAREGOLD HALO |
8 |
Breanna Lennon |
BH SANCHEZ EL DIABLO |
9 |
Harriet Stratton |
Nelson |
10 |
Laurie Norris |
CORRIEDALE BLOSSOM |
11 |
Renee Keddie |
MY BOY NELSON |
12 |
Kylie Cooley |
WALLAROO JAGUAR |
Class 5b Strawberry Hill Stud TSHA 104cm A2 - 28/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Freya Hooper |
ISLAND BEAU |
2 |
Jorja Lenehan |
SR BARNABY |
3 |
Samantha Harrison |
CELTIC LUCK |
4 |
Luke Dickinson |
ANEMBO DARCY |
5 |
Tyla Smith |
GAME PLAYER |
6 |
Brooke Garland |
BAKERS IMAGE |
Class 6a Elders Insurance Cowra 110cm AM7 - 28/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Kylie Cooley |
WALLAROO JAGUAR |
2 |
Jessica Galea |
NOONAMAH VALENTINA |
3 |
Anna White |
LYNDHURST SOLDIER |
4 |
Luke Dickinson |
BLACKALL PARK REVOLUTION |
5 |
Melissa Doulman |
WOODSEND MERLOT |
6 |
Chloe Lockwood |
YANDOO DETROIT |
7 |
Jennifer Wood |
CRACKENBACK B |
8 |
Jorja Rusten |
EMPIRE SHADOW |
9 |
Kylie Cooley |
WALLAROO VIVA |
Class 6b Strawberry Hill Stud 110cm AM7 - 28/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Brooke Garland |
BAKERS IMAGE |
2 |
Melissa Doulman |
JUST FRANK |
3 |
Luke Dickinson |
ANEMBO DARCY |
4 |
Jorja Lenehan |
SR BARNABY |
Class 7 Canowindra Service Club 115-120cm Mini Prix ART 273 2.1, 3.3.2, 4.3 - 28/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Kylie Cooley |
WALLAROO VIVA |
2 |
Chloe Lockwood |
YANDOO DETROIT |
3 |
Melissa Doulman |
JUST FRANK |
4 |
Jorja Rusten |
EMPIRE SHADOW |
5 |
Luke Dickinson |
BLACKALL PARK REVOLUTION |
6 |
Harriet Stratton |
ASCHAM RIVERMAN |
7 |
Jessica Galea |
NOONAMAH VALENTINA |
Thoroughbred Sport Horse Association
Class 8 Cooley Family 45cm 2 Phase - 29/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Megan Bryant |
BAMBOROUGH JONAS |
2 |
Lilah Walley |
KARANAH PARK TOY TIME |
3 |
Isabel Brown |
MAYKO |
4 |
Ella Breen |
WOODVILLE DAKOTA |
5 |
Katherine Davis Rice |
ARAJAY PARK SAXON |
6 |
Emily Kate van der Struik |
Snowy Mountains Echo |
7 |
Trish Hudson |
THE DUKES SHINEY NU BEAU |
8 |
Kylie Cooley |
WALLAROO COUGAR |
9 |
Savannah Nowland |
SUMMER |
10 |
Katie Turner |
REMEMBER RONALDO |
11 |
Megan Bryant |
BAMBOROUGH MANFRED |
12 |
Lilah Walley |
KARANAH PARK TIMEPIECE |
13 |
Jorja Lenehan |
Thirio |
14 |
Sophia Hackett |
Lunaeclipse |
15 |
Imogen Thurgate |
TINAGAROO CHEERY |
Class 9a Canowindra Tyre Service Junior 60cm AM7 - 29/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Charlotte Pearce |
RATHOWEN VELVET BOWS |
2 |
Lucy Garland |
ELA KATE |
3 |
Isabel Brown |
MAYKO |
4 |
Emma Karsten |
Gorserella Mikra |
5 |
Jorja Lenehan |
GYPSY DREAMER |
6 |
Sarah Shady |
APH LIBRETTA (Scratched) |
7 |
Lilah Walley |
KARANAH PARK TOY TIME |
8 |
Ruby Berridge |
RUMOUR |
9 |
Sienna Kostitch |
SS KINGS DANCE |
10 |
Sophia Hackett |
Lunaeclipse |
11 |
Savannah Nowland |
SUMMER |
12 |
Lulu Ningiga |
ROMATALS GEM |
13 |
Emily Kate van der Struik |
Snowy Mountains Echo |
Class 9b Canowindra Tyre Service 60cm AM7 - 29/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Megan Bryant |
BAMBOROUGH JONAS |
2 |
Tamara Pearce |
BANJO |
3 |
Maddison Cunliffe |
SCHILLACKING |
4 |
Riley Mackillop |
CR7 |
5 |
Brooke Garland |
SWITCH PLAY |
6 |
Katie Turner |
BLOOMERS SOLANGE |
7 |
Erin Ferry |
Nemrud |
8 |
Trish Hudson |
THE DUKES SHINEY NU BEAU |
9 |
Anna White |
SINCERE DESTINY |
10 |
Kylie Cooley |
WALLAROO COUGAR |
11 |
Danielle Messina |
STATFORD MARCELLO |
12 |
Monica Ballard |
BIRRALI OLIVER TWIST |
13 |
Rachael Morgan |
BEENTHERE DONETHAT |
14 |
Megan Bryant |
BAMBOROUGH MANFRED |
15 |
Ruby Davis-Rice |
ALCHERINGA BRYCHAN |
Class 10 Morgan Insurance 75cm AM7 - 29/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Ruby Davis-Rice |
ALCHERINGA BRYCHAN |
2 |
Riley Mackillop |
CR7 |
3 |
Naomi Kelly |
Clark |
4 |
Sienna Kostitch |
SS KINGS DANCE |
5 |
Lucy Garland |
ELA KATE |
6 |
Monica Ballard |
BIRRALI OLIVER TWIST |
7 |
Brooke Garland |
SWITCH PLAY |
8 |
Melissa Doulman |
RUBY |
9 |
Laura Rusten |
NECESSARY EVIL |
10 |
Charlotte Pearce |
RATHOWEN VELVET BOWS |
11 |
Sarah Shady |
APH LIBRETTA |
12 |
Danielle Messina |
STATFORD MARCELLO |
13 |
Jorja Lenehan |
GYPSY DREAMER |
14 |
Maddison Cunliffe |
SCHILLACKING |
15 |
Maaike Riphagen |
Mr ROCCO BLUE |
16 |
Samantha Harrison |
SPRINGFIELD FIREFLY |
17 |
Ruby Berridge |
RUMOUR |
18 |
Lulu Ningiga |
ROMATALS GEM |
19 |
Andrew White |
SILVER SPECK |
20 |
Erin Ferry |
Nemrud |
21 |
Emma Karsten |
Gorserella Mikra |
22 |
Sarah Miller |
TUPPENCE ROYAL |
23 |
Katie Turner |
MOOSE |
24 |
Tyla Smith |
DIVA LEGGERA |
25 |
Tamara Pearce |
BANJO |
26 |
Breanna Lennon |
BH THE MENACE |
27 |
Jennifer Wood |
DROUGHT B |
28 |
Rachael Morgan |
BEENTHERE DONETHAT |
29 |
Ruth Galea |
EXCALS ROMANCE |
Class 11a Prydres Easifeed 90cm AM5 - 29/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Breanna Lennon |
BH THE MENACE |
2 |
Jennifer Wood |
SURPRISE B |
3 |
Riley Mackillop |
ARAJAY PARK SAXON |
4 |
Melissa Doulman |
RUBY |
5 |
Ella Breen |
BOGANVILLA SONATA |
6 |
Katie Turner |
MOOSE |
7 |
Laurie Norris |
CORRIEDALE BLOSSOM |
8 |
Ellie Mattiske |
CARACKACHINO |
9 |
Renee Keddie |
MY BOY NELSON |
10 |
Sarah Miller |
TUPPENCE ROYAL |
11 |
Laura Harland |
Bentleys Babe |
12 |
Josie Brown |
WAREGOLD HALO |
13 |
Belinda O’Reilly |
MP CAVALIER |
14 |
Samantha Harrison |
SPRINGFIELD FIREFLY |
15 |
Laura Rusten |
LAURAS DARK KNIGHT |
16 |
Kylie Cooley |
VESPA |
17 |
Maaike Riphagen |
Mr ROCCO BLUE |
18 |
Jessica Galea |
GS ABSOLUTE |
19 |
Breanna Lennon |
BH SANCHEZ EL DIABLO |
20 |
Sarah Shady |
APH LIBRETTA |
21 |
Ruth Galea |
EXCALS ROMANCE |
22 |
Imogen Thurgate |
OAKS ELIXA (PARIS) |
Class 11b Strawberry Hill Stud TSHA 90cm AM5 - 29/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Naomi Kelly |
KEITARO |
2 |
Tyla Smith |
DIVA LEGGERA |
3 |
Freya Hooper |
ISLAND BEAU |
4 |
Andrew White |
SILVER SPECK |
5 |
Jorja Lenehan |
NICKLEBY |
6 |
Samantha Harrison |
CELTIC LUCK |
7 |
Paul Zurek-fulton |
ALL ON OUR OWN |
8 |
Naomi Kelly |
GI Highmaster |
9 |
Tyla Smith |
GAME PLAYER |
Class 12a Power Tool Plus 104cm AM7 - 29/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Kylie Cooley |
WALLAROO JAGUAR |
2 |
Laurie Norris |
CORRIEDALE BLOSSOM |
3 |
Belinda O’Reilly |
MP CAVALIER |
4 |
Renee Keddie |
MY BOY NELSON |
5 |
Maaike Riphagen |
MAJESTIC MIDNIGHT |
6 |
Brooke Garland |
BAKERS IMAGE |
7 |
Jennifer Wood |
CRACKENBACK B |
8 |
Ella Breen |
BOGANVILLA SONATA |
9 |
Breanna Lennon |
BH SANCHEZ EL DIABLO |
10 |
Audrey Pearce |
AMISFIELD BILLY |
11 |
Riley Mackillop |
ANDELAIN SIR GAWAIN |
12 |
Harriet Stratton |
Nelson |
13 |
Josie Brown |
WAREGOLD HALO |
14 |
Jessica Galea |
GS ABSOLUTE |
15 |
Luke Dickinson |
BLACKALL PARK REVOLUTION |
16 |
Jorja Rusten |
EMPIRE SHADOW |
17 |
Kylie Cooley |
VESPA |
18 |
Chloe Lockwood |
MINGARA PANDA |
Class 12b Strawberry Hill Stud TSHA 104cm AM7 - 29/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Jorja Lenehan |
SR BARNABY |
2 |
Luke Dickinson |
ANEMBO DARCY |
3 |
Tyla Smith |
GAME PLAYER |
4 |
Naomi Kelly |
KEITARO |
5 |
Freya Hooper |
ISLAND BEAU |
6 |
Paul Zurek-fulton |
ALL ON OUR OWN |
7 |
Samantha Harrison |
CELTIC LUCK |
Class 13a Roylance Tractor Replacment 110cm AM5 - 29/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Kylie Cooley |
WALLAROO VIVA |
2 |
Jennifer Wood |
CRACKENBACK B |
3 |
Anna White |
LYNDHURST SOLDIER |
4 |
Jessica Galea |
NOONAMAH VALENTINA |
5 |
Audrey Pearce |
AMISFIELD BILLY |
6 |
Chloe Lockwood |
YANDOO DETROIT |
7 |
Riley Mackillop |
ANDELAIN SIR GAWAIN |
8 |
Maaike Riphagen |
MAJESTIC MIDNIGHT |
9 |
Melissa Doulman |
WOODSEND MERLOT |
10 |
Luke Dickinson |
BLACKALL PARK REVOLUTION |
11 |
Jorja Rusten |
EMPIRE SHADOW |
12 |
Kylie Cooley |
WALLAROO JAGUAR |
Class 13b Strawberry Hill Stud TSHA 110cm AM5 - 29/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Melissa Doulman |
JUST FRANK |
2 |
Jorja Lenehan |
SR BARNABY |
3 |
Brooke Garland |
BAKERS IMAGE |
4 |
Luke Dickinson |
ANEMBO DARCY |
Class 14 Ray White Central West Group Grand Prix 120 - 125cm Art 273 2.1, 3.3.2, 4.3 - 29/01/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Jessica Galea |
NOONAMAH VALENTINA |
2 |
Harriet Stratton |
ASCHAM RIVERMAN |
3 |
Kylie Cooley |
WALLAROO VIVA |
4 |
Melissa Doulman |
WOODSEND MERLOT |