DRAWS - YRC at the Polo
YRC Show Series
Main Arena
Unofficial 80cm - 20/11/2020
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Chris Chugg |
CF COMANCHE |
2 |
Maddison Stephen |
COLLAGE MS |
3 |
Rhys Stones |
RASTAFARIAN |
4 |
Rachel Peel |
WHO KNEW |
5 |
Isabelle Mirani |
FINCH FARM FARRAH |
6 |
Sue Middleton |
RUDOLPH |
7 |
Mathew Kidston |
FINCH FARM CHARLIE |
8 |
Chris Chugg |
CF EDELWEISS |
Class 1 - 1m 2 phase (includes bonus PM for top 3 placed 4yo's sponsored by Diamond B) - 20/11/2020
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Bree Furze |
LAGARDE |
2 |
Jamie Kermond |
JON SNOW |
3 |
Charlie Magnier |
KEC SOFIA |
4 |
Josh Collins |
PETALBOMB |
5 |
Ella Silk |
REDGUM CONAN |
6 |
Sophie Baldwin |
STATION MASTER |
7 |
Jamie Winning-Kermond |
COPABELLA VINDICATION |
8 |
Amanda Madigan |
DIAMOND B BLEUBRY |
9 |
Josh Collins |
TULARA LADY ZIROCCA |
10 |
Eden Kennett |
OAKS KENYA |
11 |
Jamie W Kermond |
KITARA CHANDON |
12 |
Bonnie Martin |
BOSEDA |
13 |
Rachel Peel |
WHO KNEW |
14 |
Alyssa Ho |
CHA CHING BE |
15 |
Amanda Madigan |
DIAMOND B BEYONCE |
16 |
Charlie Magnier |
MASTER STEVIE G |
17 |
Sue Middleton |
RUDOLPH |
18 |
Chris Chugg |
CF EDELWEISS |
19 |
Georgia Grech |
REDLEAF CAPRIOSKA |
20 |
James Paterson-Robinson |
TULARA SPANGENBERG |
21 |
Coco Miles |
HUGO |
22 |
Amanda Madigan |
DIAMOND B BATON ROUGE |
23 |
Jamie Winning-Kermond |
KITARA CHANDON |
24 |
Melanie Heygate |
OAKS QUEBEC |
25 |
Sophie Baldwin |
ALCHERINGA TRADITION |
26 |
David Cameron |
TULARA DARKENSKY |
27 |
Maddison Stephen |
COLLAGE MS |
28 |
Isabelle Mirani |
FINCH FARM FARRAH |
29 |
Sarah Duggan |
DIAMOND B BLITZEN |
30 |
Sarah Duggan |
FAY'S DIAMOND |
31 |
Aoife Crotty |
PLAY LUCK |
32 |
JESSICA STALLING |
RIVERTON KANNTADOR |
33 |
Gemma Silk |
WS RAISING ROXY |
34 |
Mathew Kidston |
FINCH FARM CHARLIE |
35 |
Holly Stott |
KENTAUR PIA BELLA |
36 |
Rachel Peel |
EMMAVILLE SPOT ON |
37 |
Chris Chugg |
CF COMANCHE |
Class 2 - 1.10m 2 phase (includes bonus PM for top 3 placed 5yo's or under sponsored by Diamond B) - 20/11/2020
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
JESSICA STALLING |
OTHELLO MVNZ |
2 |
Jacqui Kennett |
YALAMBIS ILLAWARRA |
3 |
Colleen Brook |
CONNOLLYS KARACHI |
4 |
Katrina Silk |
DUNROSTAN |
5 |
Maddy Robertson |
EMMAVILLE PRINCE |
6 |
William Mathew |
KPH MADDISON |
7 |
Melanie Heygate |
OAKS QUEBEC |
8 |
Coco Miles |
EMCEE EZRA |
9 |
Aaron Hadlow |
BELLHAVEN COOLIBAH |
10 |
Amanda Madigan |
DIAMOND B BEYONCE |
11 |
Charlie Magnier |
MASTER STEVIE G |
12 |
Tess Mcinerney |
HOLMWOOD VALENTINE |
13 |
Izabella Stone |
TULARA STOLZETTE |
14 |
JESSICA STALLING |
RIVERTON KANNTADOR |
15 |
Bonnie Martin |
BOSEDA |
16 |
Jamie W Kermond |
KITARA CHANDON |
17 |
Jacqui Kennett |
OAKS KENYA |
18 |
Colleen Brook |
DIAMOND B CORINO |
19 |
Gemma Silk |
WS RAISING ROXY |
20 |
Jess Rice-Ward |
DENISON PARK STYLE |
21 |
Christie Westlake |
YANDOO CHAT |
22 |
Georgia Grech |
REDLEAF CAPRIOSKA |
23 |
Rachel Peel |
EMMAVILLE SPOT ON |
24 |
Mia Smith |
DELISLE APOLLO |
25 |
Isabella Hughes |
BEETHOVEN |
26 |
Josh Collins |
TULARA LADY ZIROCCA |
27 |
Holly Stott |
KENTAUR PIA BELLA |
28 |
Rhys Stones |
CONNOLLYS BLU DIAMANT |
29 |
Maverick Miles |
EMCEE REVOLVER |
30 |
Jamie Winning-Kermond |
KITARA CHANDON |
31 |
Amanda Madigan |
DIAMOND B BEDAZZLED |
32 |
David Cameron |
OAKS EXCITE |
33 |
Izabella Stone |
BELLHAVEN CHANCEUX |
34 |
Ella Silk |
REDGUM CONAN |
35 |
Aaron Hadlow |
KINGFISHER FORTE |
36 |
Colleen Brook |
CONNOLLYS KARUBA |
37 |
Jacqui Kennett |
YALAMBIS ILLAWARRA |
38 |
Bonnie Martin |
RR MAGNIFIQUE |
39 |
Sarah Duggan |
TULARA ON TREND |
40 |
Charlie Magnier |
KEC SOFIA |
41 |
Tess Mcinerney |
QUINTATION |
Class 3 - 1.20m 2 phase (includes bonus PM for top 3 placed 6yo's or under sponsored by Diamond B) - 20/11/2020
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Rhys Stones |
CONNOLLYS BLU DIAMANT |
2 |
Mia Smith |
DELISLE APOLLO |
3 |
Sara Ryan |
BELLAROO LUIGI |
4 |
Jono Berry |
BILLIONAIRE NZPH |
5 |
Josh Collins |
ANSSIOSO Z |
6 |
Jessica Tripp |
DIAMOND B VERONA |
7 |
Laura Sloey |
FINCH FARM CALCUTTA |
8 |
Nicolette Evans |
CRISPI 4 |
9 |
Jess Rice-Ward |
DENISON PARK STYLE |
10 |
JESSICA STALLING |
RIVERTON RED BALOU |
11 |
Amber Fuller |
UPPER CLASS Z |
12 |
Amanda Madigan |
DIAMOND B BEETHOVEN |
13 |
Coco Miles |
SAPPHIRE SEVEN |
14 |
Sam Watson |
FINCH FARM CRACKER |
15 |
Aaron Hadlow |
BELLHAVEN COOLIBAH |
16 |
Izabella Stone |
BELLHAVEN CHANCEUX |
17 |
Maleah Lang-McMahon |
VAKARRA CHAMPAGNE |
18 |
William Mathew |
KPH MADDISON |
19 |
JESSICA STALLING |
OTHELLO MVNZ |
20 |
Jono Berry |
BLUE STEELE NZPH |
21 |
James Paterson-Robinson |
TULARA CASCIADO |
22 |
Tess Mcinerney |
HOLMWOOD VALENTINE |
23 |
Josh Collins |
LUMI |
24 |
Bonnie Martin |
RR MAGNIFIQUE |
25 |
Melissa Blair |
YANDOO DETROIT |
26 |
Taylor Robertson |
HALONA |
27 |
Milly Fisher |
LAUREL GLEN BRANDY MAN |
28 |
Tahli Hendler |
BLACK CURRENCY |
29 |
Kareena Priestley |
TEAM PRIESTLEY KITARA LANSON |
30 |
Katrina Silk |
DUNROSTAN |
31 |
Isabella Hughes |
BEETHOVEN |
32 |
Maleah Lang-McMahon |
FINCH FARM CARLSBERG |
33 |
Amanda Madigan |
DIAMOND B BITTERSWEET |
34 |
Maverick Miles |
EMCEE HOLLY GOLIGHTLY |
35 |
Aaron Hadlow |
KINGFISHER FORTE |
36 |
Isabella Evans |
JOKER XIX |
37 |
William Mathew |
BRONTE B |
38 |
Rhys Stones |
OAKS CARMINE |
39 |
Izabella Stone |
TULARA STOLZETTE |
40 |
Emma Smith |
BITTERN PARK KARMEN |
41 |
Sarah Duggan |
YANDOO HONOLULU |
42 |
Sam Watson |
OAKS DONATELLO |
43 |
Bridget Berry |
TOULON NZPH |
44 |
Tess Mcinerney |
QUINTATION |
45 |
Bonnie Martin |
RR AMORETUS |
Class 4 - 1.30m 2 phase (includes bonus PM for top 3 placed 7yr's and under sponsored by Liz Watson) - 20/11/2020
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Maleah Lang-McMahon |
PSS CHANTILLY |
2 |
Gabrielle Chugg |
KG QUEENIE |
3 |
Maverick Miles |
EMCEE HOLLY GOLIGHTLY |
4 |
Jess Rice-Ward |
DINERO |
5 |
Kate Hinschen |
EYE CATCHER |
6 |
Milly Fisher |
LAUREL GLEN BRANDY MAN |
7 |
Rhys Stones |
OAKS CARMINE |
8 |
Tallara Cameron |
OAKS COME BY CHANCE |
9 |
Laura Sloey |
COPABELLA CASHMIR |
10 |
Jamie Kermond |
GALLIANO MS |
11 |
Clay Simmonds |
HILLBREEZE CHACCO DE LUX |
12 |
Jono Berry |
BLUE STEELE NZPH |
13 |
Amber Fuller |
SIRIUS DU GRANIT |
14 |
William Mathew |
BRONTE B |
15 |
Isobel Guinness |
COPABELLA VERDI |
16 |
Josh Collins |
CORNEL |
17 |
Chris Holland |
ELSA |
18 |
Maverick Miles |
CAVALIER LUDICROUS |
19 |
Sam Watson |
FINCH FARM CRACKER |
20 |
Jessica Tripp |
DIAMOND B VERONA |
21 |
Tahli Hendler |
BLACK CURRENCY |
22 |
Alyssa Ho |
EQUADOR MVNZ |
23 |
Isabella Du Plessis |
MONTE CARLO MVNZ |
24 |
Jamie Kermond |
TULARA COLCHIC |
25 |
Aaron Hadlow |
VAHLINVADER |
26 |
Bridget Berry |
BOSSANOVA NZPH |
27 |
Taylor Robertson |
HALONA |
28 |
Tess Mcinerney |
ALPHA CENTAURI |
29 |
Jess Rice-Ward |
DUSKY FARM CAVALIER |
30 |
Kate Hinschen |
OAKS VENTRILOQUIST |
31 |
Sally Simmonds |
OAKS CHARLEVILLE |
32 |
Coco Miles |
SAPPHIRE SEVEN |
33 |
Isabella Evans |
JOKER XIX |
34 |
Nicolette Evans |
CRISPI 4 |
35 |
JESSICA STALLING |
RIVERTON RED BALOU |
36 |
Maleah Lang-McMahon |
K.S. CAPULET EGO Z |
37 |
Emma Smith |
CORDELIA EGO Z |
38 |
Amber Fuller |
ARMANI Z |
39 |
Sarah Duggan |
DUBLIN |
40 |
Sara Ryan |
BELLAROO LUIGI |
41 |
Sam Watson |
OAKS DONATELLO |
42 |
Jono Berry |
BILLIONAIRE NZPH |
43 |
Isobel Guinness |
CASSANDRO B |
Class 5 - 1.40m 2 phase (includes bonus PM for top 3 placed 8yo's or under sponsored by Liz Watson) - 20/11/2020
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Jess Rice-Ward |
CP SOUTHERN CROSS |
2 |
David Cameron |
BENSONS FEMME FATALE |
3 |
Kareena Priestley |
OAKS DIAMANTINA |
4 |
Emma Smith |
CERA CHARISMA |
5 |
Amber Fuller |
CP ARETINO |
6 |
Tess Mcinerney |
ALPHA CENTAURI |
7 |
Gabrielle Chugg |
KG QUEENIE |
8 |
Aaron Hadlow |
VAHLINVADER |
9 |
Clay Simmonds |
OAKS CASTANZA |
10 |
Isobel Guinness |
COPABELLA VERDI |
11 |
Izabella Stone |
LINCOLN MVNZ |
12 |
Mathew Kidston |
CALGARY GNZ |
13 |
Kate Hinschen |
FINCH FARM CADEL |
14 |
Emma Smith |
CORNEL |
15 |
David Cameron |
FINCH FARM CLIFFORD |
16 |
Amber Fuller |
NOPAL VAN TALLAERT |
17 |
Kareena Priestley |
COURAGE |
18 |
Laura Sloey |
COPABELLA CASHMIR |
19 |
Jess Rice-Ward |
DUSKY FARM CAVALIER |
20 |
Maverick Miles |
CAVALIER LUDICROUS |
21 |
Isobel Guinness |
CASSANDRO B |
Coolmore Thoroughbred Award - Best Performed (please nominate if your horse is a TB and eligible for this award - 20/11/2020
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Sophie Baldwin |
STATION MASTER |
2 |
Rachel Peel |
WHO KNEW |
3 |
Aoife Crotty |
PLAY LUCK |
Main Arena
Class 6 - 1.25m j/off (includes bonus PM for top 3 placed 6yo's or under sponsored by Diamond B) - 21/11/2020
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Rhys Stones |
CONNOLLYS BLU DIAMANT |
2 |
Mia Smith |
DELISLE APOLLO |
3 |
Emma Smith |
LUMI |
4 |
Jess Rice-Ward |
DENISON PARK STYLE |
5 |
Maverick Miles |
EMCEE HOLLY GOLIGHTLY |
6 |
Amanda Madigan |
DIAMOND B BITTERSWEET |
7 |
James Paterson-Robinson |
TULARA CASCIADO |
8 |
Rhys Stones |
OAKS CARMINE |
9 |
William Mathew |
BRONTE B |
10 |
Isabella Hughes |
BEETHOVEN |
11 |
David Goodwin |
YALAMBIS IKON |
12 |
Nicolette Evans |
CRISPI 4 |
13 |
Maleah Lang-McMahon |
FINCH FARM CARLSBERG |
14 |
Sam Watson |
FINCH FARM CRACKER |
15 |
Tahli Hendler |
BLACK CURRENCY |
16 |
Annabel Cargill |
QUAPRICE |
17 |
Luke Brown |
MISTY BLUE EGO Z |
18 |
Isabella Evans |
JOKER XIX |
19 |
Laura Sloey |
FINCH FARM CALCUTTA |
20 |
Amber Fuller |
UPPER CLASS Z |
21 |
Izabella Stone |
TULARA STOLZETTE |
22 |
JESSICA STALLING |
RIVERTON RED BALOU |
23 |
Emma Smith |
BITTERN PARK KARMEN |
24 |
Hamish Cargill |
FRENCH EVENING |
25 |
Kareena Priestley |
TEAM PRIESTLEY KITARA LANSON |
26 |
Jess Rice-Ward |
DINERO |
27 |
Melissa Blair |
YANDOO DETROIT |
28 |
Coco Miles |
SAPPHIRE SEVEN |
29 |
JESSICA STALLING |
OTHELLO MVNZ |
30 |
Maleah Lang-McMahon |
VAKARRA CHAMPAGNE |
31 |
Tess Mcinerney |
QUINTATION |
32 |
Sarah Duggan |
YANDOO HONOLULU |
33 |
Amanda Madigan |
DIAMOND B BEETHOVEN |
Class 7 - 1.35m j/off (includes bonus PM for top 3 placed 7yo's or under sponsored by Liz Watson) - 21/11/2020
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Amber Fuller |
ARMANI Z |
2 |
Maverick Miles |
CAVALIER LUDICROUS |
3 |
Sarah Duggan |
DUBLIN |
4 |
Kate Hinschen |
OAKS VENTRILOQUIST |
5 |
Emma Smith |
CERA CHARISMA |
6 |
Sally Simmonds |
OAKS CHARLEVILLE |
7 |
Hamish Cargill |
LEGOLAS KPH |
8 |
Alyssa Ho |
EQUADOR MVNZ |
9 |
Nicolette Evans |
CRISPI 4 |
10 |
Amber Fuller |
NOPAL VAN TALLAERT |
11 |
Annabel Cargill |
PUMPERNICKEL |
12 |
Tess Mcinerney |
ALPHA CENTAURI |
13 |
Isobel Guinness |
CASSANDRO B |
14 |
Jessica Tripp |
DIAMOND B VERONA |
15 |
Isabella Du Plessis |
MONTE CARLO MVNZ |
16 |
Sara Ryan |
BELLAROO LUIGI |
17 |
Jamie Kermond |
TULARA COLCHIC |
18 |
David Cameron |
BENSONS FEMME FATALE |
19 |
Kate Hinschen |
EYE CATCHER |
20 |
Taylor Robertson |
HALONA |
21 |
Milly Fisher |
LAUREL GLEN BRANDY MAN |
22 |
Sam Watson |
OAKS DONATELLO |
23 |
Clay Simmonds |
HILLBREEZE CHACCO DE LUX |
24 |
Emma Smith |
ANSSIOSO Z |
25 |
Amber Fuller |
SIRIUS DU GRANIT |
26 |
Coco Miles |
SAPPHIRE SEVEN |
27 |
Jess Rice-Ward |
DUSKY FARM CAVALIER |
Class 8 - 1.10m j/off (includes bonus PM for top 3 placed 5yo's or under sponsored by Diamond B) - 21/11/2020
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Gemma Silk |
WS RAISING ROXY |
2 |
Colleen Brook |
CONNOLLYS KARUBA |
3 |
Charlie Magnier |
KEC SOFIA |
4 |
Amanda Madigan |
DIAMOND B BEDAZZLED |
5 |
Jamie W Kermond |
KITARA CHANDON |
6 |
Melanie Heygate |
OAKS QUEBEC |
7 |
Aaron Hadlow |
KINGFISHER FORTE |
8 |
JESSICA STALLING |
RIVERTON KANNTADOR |
9 |
David Cameron |
OAKS EXCITE |
10 |
Ella Silk |
REDGUM CONAN |
11 |
Jessica Sophia Ramsay |
NARRADO MVNZ |
12 |
Georgia Grech |
REDLEAF CAPRIOSKA |
13 |
Zara Watson |
ELIAS C |
14 |
Luke Brown |
TULARA DAQUINE |
15 |
Tess Mcinerney |
HOLMWOOD VALENTINE |
16 |
William Mathew |
KPH MADDISON |
17 |
Izabella Stone |
BELLHAVEN CHANCEUX |
18 |
Charlie Magnier |
MASTER STEVIE G |
19 |
Colleen Brook |
CONNOLLYS KARACHI |
20 |
Amanda Madigan |
DIAMOND B BEYONCE |
21 |
Jacqui Kennett |
YALAMBIS ILLAWARRA |
22 |
Aaron Hadlow |
BELLHAVEN COOLIBAH |
23 |
Sarah Duggan |
TULARA ON TREND |
24 |
Rachel Peel |
EMMAVILLE SPOT ON |
25 |
Katrina Silk |
DUNROSTAN |
26 |
Holly Stott |
KENTAUR PIA BELLA |
27 |
Jamie Winning-Kermond |
KITARA CHANDON |
28 |
Melanie Heygate |
OAKS QUEBEC |
Class 9 - 1.40/1.45m Grand Prix (includes bonus PM for top 3 placed 8yo's or under sponsored by Liz Watson) - 21/11/2020
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Chris Holland |
ELSA |
2 |
Tallara Cameron |
OAKS COME BY CHANCE |
3 |
Kareena Priestley |
COURAGE |
4 |
Josh Collins |
CORNEL |
5 |
Gabrielle Chugg |
KG QUEENIE |
6 |
Laura Sloey |
COPABELLA CASHMIR |
7 |
Kate Hinschen |
FINCH FARM CADEL |
8 |
Maleah Lang-McMahon |
PSS CHANTILLY |
9 |
Tallara Cameron |
FINCH FARM CLIFFORD |
10 |
Jamie Kermond |
GALLIANO MS |
11 |
Izabella Stone |
LINCOLN MVNZ |
12 |
Clay Simmonds |
OAKS CASTANZA |
13 |
Mathew Kidston |
CALGARY GNZ |
14 |
Amber Fuller |
CP ARETINO |
15 |
Amanda Madigan |
DIAMOND B VIVIENNE |
16 |
Aaron Hadlow |
VAHLINVADER |
17 |
Kareena Priestley |
OAKS DIAMANTINA |
18 |
Tallara Cameron |
FINCH FARM SPRUCE |
19 |
Maleah Lang-McMahon |
K.S. CAPULET EGO Z |
20 |
Jess Rice-Ward |
CP SOUTHERN CROSS |
21 |
Isobel Guinness |
COPABELLA VERDI |
22 |
Emma Smith |
CORDELIA EGO Z |
Class 10 - 1m j/off (includes bonus PM for top 3 placed 4yo's sponsored by Diamond B) - 21/11/2020
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Sarah Duggan |
DIAMOND B BLITZEN |
2 |
Sarah Duggan |
FAY'S DIAMOND |
3 |
Chris Chugg |
CF EDELWEISS |
4 |
Zara Watson |
ELIAS C |
5 |
Isabelle Mirani |
FINCH FARM FARRAH |
6 |
Maddy Robertson |
EMMAVILLE PRINCE |
7 |
David Cameron |
TULARA DARKENSKY |
8 |
Bree Furze |
LAGARDE |
9 |
James Paterson-Robinson |
TULARA SPANGENBERG |
10 |
Aoife Crotty |
PLAY LUCK |
11 |
Mathew Kidston |
FINCH FARM CHARLIE |
12 |
Holly Stott |
KENTAUR PIA BELLA |
13 |
Sue Middleton |
RUDOLPH |
14 |
Chris Chugg |
CF COMANCHE |
15 |
Amanda Madigan |
DIAMOND B BATON ROUGE |
16 |
Alyssa Ho |
CHA CHING BE |
17 |
Rachel Peel |
WHO KNEW |
18 |
Eden Kennett |
OAKS KENYA |
19 |
Josh Collins |
PETALBOMB |
20 |
Jamie Winning-Kermond |
COPABELLA VINDICATION |
21 |
Jamie Kermond |
JON SNOW |
22 |
Jessica Sophia Ramsay |
NARRADO MVNZ |
23 |
Amanda Madigan |
DIAMOND B BLEUBRY |