DRAWS - City of Busselton Winter Jumping Festival 2019
City of Busselton Winter Show Jumping Festival
Busselton Toyota Arena 1
Class 1 Bindi Nutrition 95 cm Open Article 238.2.1 - 01/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Mia Langridge |
VOLITION |
2 |
Max Conti |
JAYBEE VOORN |
3 |
Monique Marson |
KALBROOK PARK BOLERO |
4 |
Sophie Stott |
ALLWEST |
5 |
Courtenay McGill |
CIOCCOLATO |
6 |
Rory Hovell |
YALAMBI’S INCOGNITO VDL |
7 |
Tiffani Tong |
SHIPPYSHIPPYBANGBANG |
8 |
Emily Gomboc |
JP RHAMISES |
9 |
Emma Shaw |
WINDIVA |
10 |
Jorjia Silvester |
OUR BOY CHESTER |
11 |
Giaan Evans |
SOLAR STATE |
12 |
Kerry Long |
JUST DEEK |
13 |
Jessie Davis |
ROMONIQUE |
14 |
Tam Waller |
KEYSER SOZE |
15 |
Siobhan Nicholls |
TIKA |
16 |
Jane Meiklejohn |
MCDALLY |
17 |
Monique Marson |
SANDALWOOD RIALTO |
18 |
Karen McInnes |
CHANTIK |
19 |
Charlotte Calabrese |
PRIMA BELLA |
20 |
Saachi Travers |
ARKENUP |
21 |
Irene Ryan |
EDDY |
22 |
Raquel Morgan |
FULL CLIP |
23 |
Chantell Wells |
ATHENAS REVIVAL |
24 |
Georgia Mills |
SHEZZA JACKSON |
25 |
Julia Conti |
DIAMOND B BRAVO |
26 |
Tiarna Newbold |
MR MAGNIFICENT |
Class 2 A Evolution Equestrian 1.05 m Open Special Supa Two Phase Article 274.2 Horse/pony may only enter class 2A or 2B - 01/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Courtenay McGill |
CIOCCOLATO |
2 |
Wendy Reid |
THUNDER ROSE |
3 |
Chloe Versteegen |
SNOWY RIVER COUNTRY GIRL |
4 |
Siobhan Nicholls |
TIKA |
5 |
Ryan Gianatti |
DELAMERIE CALL ME GUS |
6 |
Monique Marson |
SANDALWOOD RIALTO |
7 |
Jane Meiklejohn |
MCDALLY |
8 |
Roger Kammann |
NERO |
9 |
Caitlin Bolger |
CHAI-TIME |
10 |
Ben Wilson |
YALAMBI'S ISAIAH |
11 |
Max Conti |
JAYBEE VOORN |
12 |
Sophie Ahmat |
SWEET AS NZPH |
13 |
Angus Fraser |
CODEBREAKER |
14 |
Tiarna Newbold |
MR MAGNIFICENT |
15 |
Chantell Wells |
ATHENAS REVIVAL |
16 |
Emma Isbister |
OAKS DIABELLA |
17 |
Rebecca Donovan |
VALYRIAN |
18 |
Saachi Travers |
ARKENUP |
19 |
Ailish Donovan |
CHARTREUSE |
20 |
Lucy Pearson |
KENTAUR VALENCIA |
21 |
Emily Gomboc |
JP RHAMISES |
22 |
Roger Kammann |
VALRHONA |
23 |
Hayley Bettink |
LEXCEN |
Class 2B 1.05 m EWA Novice/ Zest Group WA Championship Qualifier for horses with 6 points or less Article 238.2.2. Championship Qualifier for horses with 6 points or less Article 238.2.2. Horse/pony may only enter class 2A or 2B The EWA Jumping Novic - 01/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Georgie Siciliano |
Belcam Copcosi |
2 |
Caitlin Bolger |
BELLUCCI |
3 |
Brooke Edwards |
ISLE OF RODRIGO |
4 |
Tiffani Tong |
SHIPPYSHIPPYBANGBANG |
5 |
Bridget Kelly |
TULARA STOLZETTE |
6 |
Grace Lamont |
EQUUS HOLIDAY |
7 |
Charlotte Calabrese |
PRIMA BELLA |
8 |
Chloe Versteegen |
TULARA WAT CONIKKA |
9 |
Sophie Stott |
ALLWEST |
10 |
Kerry Long |
JUST DEEK |
11 |
Irene Ryan |
EDDY |
12 |
Kate Joyce |
THE DIAMOND THIEF |
13 |
Isabelle Hutcheson |
JEP ARIZONA |
14 |
Tam Waller |
KEYSER SOZE |
15 |
Sophie Ahmat |
SOVEREIGN'S ROLLS ROYCE |
16 |
CHLOE GEE |
TORRIDON LIMITED EDITION |
17 |
Jorjia Silvester |
OUR BOY CHESTER |
18 |
Belinda Isbister |
NUMERO TOO |
19 |
Karen McInnes |
CHANTIK |
20 |
Raquel Morgan |
FULL CLIP |
21 |
Elizabeth Moore |
THUNDER MIST |
22 |
Emma Shaw |
WINDIVA |
23 |
Jessie Davis |
ROMONIQUE |
24 |
Julia Conti |
DIAMOND B BRAVO |
Class 3 1.15 m Cape to Cape Excavations Open Special Supa Two Phase article 274.2 - 01/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Caitlin Bolger |
YALAMBI’S HARLEQUIN |
2 |
Ben Wilson |
NOBLEWOOD PARK CHEROKEE |
3 |
Rosie Oliver |
CADEAU |
4 |
Kate Joyce |
THE DIAMOND THIEF |
5 |
Caitlin Bolger |
CHAI-TIME |
6 |
Brooke Edwards |
ISLE OF RODRIGO |
7 |
Grace Lamont |
SS HALO |
8 |
Isabella Smith |
GP IMPACT |
9 |
David Dobson |
TINKAS BAY |
10 |
Sophie Ahmat |
SWEET AS NZPH |
11 |
Lucy Pearson |
BISDALE TIMELESS |
12 |
Neil Ozanne |
SARNIA CLASSIC |
13 |
Emily Hovell |
YALAMBI'S HIGH FASHION |
14 |
Elizabeth Moore |
INVERGLEN |
15 |
Caitlin Bolger |
BELLUCCI |
16 |
Ben Wilson |
YALAMBI'S ISAIAH |
17 |
Paris Castledine |
OAKS TINKABELLE TAP |
18 |
Georgie Siciliano |
CORINO E |
19 |
Karen McInnes |
AEA CORLAND |
20 |
Annabel Cowcher |
NALELU |
21 |
Ailish Donovan |
CHARTREUSE |
22 |
Eleska Brownlee |
EGO CREIGHTON |
23 |
Sarah Isbister |
LAFAYETTE MVNZ |
24 |
Roger Kammann |
VALRHONA |
25 |
Samantha Lamont |
GLENWOOD PARK VATU |
26 |
Belinda Isbister |
NUMERO TOO |
27 |
Bridget Kelly |
TULARA STOLZETTE |
28 |
Hayley Bettink |
LEXCEN |
29 |
Grace Lamont |
EQUUS HOLIDAY |
30 |
CHLOE GEE |
TORRIDON LIMITED EDITION |
31 |
Isabelle Hutcheson |
JEP ARIZONA |
32 |
Nellandra Henry |
NOBLEWOOD PARK CORSAIR |
33 |
Angus Fraser |
CODEBREAKER |
34 |
Elizabeth Moore |
THUNDER MIST |
35 |
Angus Donovan |
CHICAGO |
36 |
Lucy Pearson |
KENTAUR VALENCIA |
37 |
Rebecca Donovan |
VALYRIAN |
38 |
Caitlin Bolger |
CAPRINO |
39 |
Paris Castledine |
CORTEHZ |
40 |
Ryan Gianatti |
DELAMERIE CALL ME GUS |
41 |
Neil Ozanne |
SARNIA CAESARNO |
42 |
Georgie Siciliano |
Belcam Copcosi |
43 |
Emily Hovell |
YALAMBI'S GERONIMO |
44 |
Spook March |
PICO BELLINI |
Class 4 Fresh Start Injury Management 1.30 m Open Classic Article 238.2.2 - 01/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Caitlin Bolger |
OAKS QUICKSTEP |
2 |
Ben Wilson |
BONDI BEACH |
3 |
Sophie Ahmat |
NOBLEWOOD PARK NOBLESQUE |
4 |
Samantha Lamont |
GLENWOOD PARK VATU |
5 |
Georgie Siciliano |
GLADIATOR P |
6 |
Lucy Pearson |
BISDALE TIMELESS |
7 |
David Dobson |
TULARA CORANGO |
8 |
Annabel Cowcher |
NALELU |
9 |
Sarah Isbister |
LAFAYETTE MVNZ |
10 |
Rosie Oliver |
BICENTO |
11 |
Caitlin Bolger |
CAPRINO |
12 |
Ben Wilson |
NOBLEWOOD PARK CHEROKEE |
Class 5 A UHY Haines Norton PRT 1.20-1.25 m Young rider 21 yrs. & under Article 238.2.2 Horse/pony may only enter class 5A or 5B - 01/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Paris Castledine |
CORTEHZ |
2 |
Izabelle Dobson |
SMILING ASSASSIN |
3 |
Isabella Smith |
GP IMPACT |
4 |
Angus Donovan |
CHICAGO |
5 |
Grace Lamont |
SS HALO |
6 |
Paris Castledine |
OAKS TINKABELLE TAP |
7 |
Izabelle Dobson |
NOBLEWOOD PARK CASHMERE |
Class 5 B Busselton Toyota 1.20-1.25 m Open Article 238.2.2 Horse/pony may only enter class 5A or 5B - 01/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Neil Ozanne |
SARNIA CLASSIC |
2 |
Chloe Versteegen |
TULARA WAT CONIKKA |
3 |
Emily Hovell |
YALAMBI'S HIGH FASHION |
4 |
Wendy Reid |
THUNDER ROSE |
5 |
Bridget Kelly |
EDENA DP |
6 |
Elizabeth Moore |
INVERGLEN |
7 |
Rosie Oliver |
CADEAU |
8 |
Spook March |
PICO BELLINI |
9 |
Neil Ozanne |
SARNIA CAESARNO |
10 |
Georgie Siciliano |
SOVEREIGN'S CHARLIZE |
11 |
Emma Isbister |
OAKS DIABELLA |
12 |
Nellandra Henry |
NOBLEWOOD PARK CORSAIR |
13 |
Caitlin Bolger |
YALAMBI’S HARLEQUIN |
14 |
Chloe Versteegen |
MC PICO DIAMONDS |
15 |
Emily Hovell |
YALAMBI'S GERONIMO |
16 |
David Dobson |
DOBSON EQUESTRIAN GATSBY |
Class 11 A Soils Ain't Soils Busselton 45 cm PCWA Blue Ribbon Horse/pony may only enter class 11A or 11B - 01/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Matilda March |
RED DOG |
2 |
Portia Freeman |
WANDOO TOPMASTER |
3 |
Paris Findlay |
BELLE |
4 |
Tameaka Smith |
LACEY |
5 |
Willow Yeates |
WINDSONG JOSEPH |
6 |
Maddison Doust |
WOODENE PARK ZAC |
7 |
Alexis Love |
JUDAROO LOGAN |
8 |
Matilda March |
LOULOU |
9 |
Keeley Dittmar |
Joshua Brook Cascade |
10 |
Portia Freeman |
JUDAROO PEDDAR |
11 |
Zara Findlay |
PASSIONA |
Class 11 B Print Sync 45 cm Open PCWA/EWA Blue Ribbon Horse/pony may only enter class 11A or 11B - 01/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Zac Workman |
WENDAMAR NIXON |
2 |
Kenzie Manson |
WENDAMAR MISTLETOE IS |
3 |
Nyha Clifton |
NO PUSSY FOOTIN' |
4 |
Rosie Oliver |
CARINA |
5 |
Olivia Smith |
TRUE PICTURE |
6 |
Kenzie Manson |
PIXIE |
7 |
Lincoln Workman |
MR NED KELLEY |
Class 12 A Oil 2 U Southwest 60 cm PCWA Article 238.2.2/245.3 Horse/pony may only enter class 12A or 12B - 01/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Senae Marriott |
Elvonara Park Romeo |
2 |
Zara Findlay |
PASSIONA |
3 |
Tameaka Smith |
LACEY |
4 |
Portia Freeman |
JUDAROO PEDDAR |
5 |
Kulia King |
MADICA'S PLEASURE |
6 |
Jade Clayton |
SONNOLENO TOUCHA' GOLD |
7 |
Tamika Wright |
RONS LAD |
8 |
Ivy Millichamp-Parry |
LUMIèRE DE DANSEUSE |
9 |
Alexis Love |
JUDAROO LOGAN |
10 |
Paris Findlay |
BELLE |
11 |
Senae Marriott |
ROMANY ROAD OF PRIORY |
12 |
Maddison Doust |
WOODENE PARK ZAC |
13 |
Georgie Siciliano |
CORINA |
14 |
Lucie Wackerbarth |
BRAYSIDE BRIAR ROSE |
15 |
Portia Freeman |
WANDOO TOPMASTER |
16 |
Keeley Dittmar |
Joshua Brook Cascade |
17 |
Abigail Nelson-Palmer |
HOLLY |
Class 12 B Chaff City 60 cm Open PCWA/EWA Article 238.2.2/245.3 Horse/pony may only enter class 12A or 12B - 01/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Lincoln Workman |
MR NED KELLEY |
2 |
Bronte Adams |
TIKALLARA ILLUSION |
3 |
Chloe Versteegen |
MC LOUIS VUITTON |
4 |
Tanya Power |
BRAIDS DALE GO INDIGO |
5 |
Isla Bolton |
MELODY PARK MYSTICAL LADY |
6 |
Gillian Davis |
JINGAREE LOOK AT ME |
7 |
Natasha Fisher |
PHEONIX |
8 |
Lesley Stackhouse |
Leo |
9 |
Emily Hovell |
YALAMBI’S KARIJINI |
10 |
Bridget Kelly |
YARTARLA PARK CHANEL |
11 |
Zac Workman |
WENDAMAR NIXON |
12 |
Emily Doyle |
TIAJA PARK FAITH |
13 |
Taleah Brownlee |
CLASSY DIVA |
14 |
Rosie Oliver |
CARINA |
15 |
Olivia Smith |
TRUE PICTURE |
Class 13 A Bunbury Horseland 70 cm PCWA Article 238.2.2/245.3 Horse/pony may only enter class 13A or 13B - 01/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Ivy Millichamp-Parry |
CLARE DOWNS LISHEEN |
2 |
Abbie Senbergs |
RENDEZVOUS PARK PARIS AFFAIR |
3 |
Kulia King |
MADICA'S PLEASURE |
4 |
Jade Clayton |
SONNOLENO TOUCHA' GOLD |
5 |
Georgia WARD |
MOOROOLUCK PIPER |
6 |
Charlee Morton-Sharp |
SECRET VALLEY ROCKSTAR |
7 |
Lucie Wackerbarth |
BRAYSIDE BRIAR ROSE |
8 |
Samara Jackman |
GOOD CHARLOTTE |
9 |
Senae Marriott |
ROMANY ROAD OF PRIORY |
10 |
Zara Ward -Leahy |
KENWYN IN STYLE |
11 |
Kate Thexton |
MUSIC |
12 |
Chantell Wells |
SERENITY'S FLAME |
13 |
Ivy Millichamp-Parry |
LUMIèRE DE DANSEUSE |
14 |
Tamika Wright |
RONS LAD |
15 |
Josie Love |
GYNUDUP PLAINS FELYZ NAVYDAD |
Class 13 B Bunbury Horseland 70 cm PCWA Open/ EWA Article 238.2.2/245.3 Horse/pony may only enter class 13A or 13B - 01/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Emily Hovell |
YALAMBI’S KEY LARGO |
2 |
Jane Bentley |
MR T |
3 |
Leah Possingham |
TAJU NERADA |
4 |
Sasha Rowles |
REGNESSAP BAY |
5 |
Olivia Smith |
SALISBURY MAGIC AFFAIR |
6 |
Isla Bolton |
MELODY PARK MYSTICAL LADY |
7 |
Emily Doyle |
TIAJA PARK FAITH |
8 |
Paige Lowry |
DELAMERIE PARK COSIMO |
9 |
Sophie Ahmat |
ALEZAN |
10 |
Natasha Fisher |
PHEONIX |
11 |
Jessica Aspinall |
YPH COSETTE |
12 |
Tanya Power |
BRAIDS DALE GO INDIGO |
13 |
Bridget Kelly |
YARTARLA PARK CHANEL |
14 |
Crystal Greenwood |
AUSOME |
15 |
Lesley Stackhouse |
Leo |
16 |
Georgie Siciliano |
CORINA |
17 |
Emily Hovell |
YALAMBI’S IOLANDA |
18 |
Gillian Davis |
JINGAREE LOOK AT ME |
19 |
Jacquie Lloyd |
TRAPALANDA DOWNS IMPRINT |
20 |
Taleah Brownlee |
CLASSY DIVA |
21 |
Bronte Adams |
TIKALLARA ILLUSION |
22 |
Kerry Long |
JP GOODWOOD |
23 |
Crystal Potter |
CASCADE SUPREME |
Class 14 A Bindi Nutrition 80 cm PCWA Article 238.2.2/245.3 Horse/pony may only enter class 14A or 14B - 01/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
henry meiklejohn |
WITH A FLOURISH |
2 |
Kate Thexton |
MUSIC |
3 |
Ivy Millichamp-Parry |
CLARE DOWNS LISHEEN |
4 |
Charlee Morton-Sharp |
SECRET VALLEY ROCKSTAR |
5 |
Madison Tong |
TAMARA FLAMING HALO |
6 |
Jorjia Silvester |
JOSHUABROOK INDIANNA |
7 |
Zenniah Albonetti |
MELTON PARK SHERLOCK |
8 |
Josie Love |
GYNUDUP PLAINS FELYZ NAVYDAD |
9 |
Abigail Nelson-Palmer |
HOLLY |
10 |
Zara Ward -Leahy |
KENWYN IN STYLE |
11 |
Abbie Senbergs |
RENDEZVOUS PARK PARIS AFFAIR |
12 |
Georgia WARD |
MOOROOLUCK PIPER |
13 |
Jade Clayton |
BROADWATER PARK CENTRE STAGE |
14 |
Samara Jackman |
GOOD CHARLOTTE |
15 |
Chantell Wells |
SERENITY'S FLAME |
16 |
Chrystina Williams |
Senator Budweiser |
17 |
Jessica Townsend |
THE METRONOME |
Class 14 B Bindi Nutrition 80 cm Open PCWA/EWA Article 238.2.2/245.3 - 01/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Shelley Hamersley |
SOLO POWER |
2 |
Crystal Potter |
HIGH SUPREME |
3 |
Emily Hovell |
YALAMBI’S IOLANDA |
4 |
Jacquie Lloyd |
SERDELLA DR BUSTUP |
5 |
Irene Ryan |
RALPH |
6 |
Kerry Long |
JP GOODWOOD |
7 |
Siobhan Nicholls |
MISS SHOWGIRL IDK |
8 |
Tanya Power |
SERDELLA GOLDEN BUSINESS |
9 |
Sasha Rowles |
REGNESSAP BAY |
10 |
Jessica Aspinall |
YPH COSETTE |
11 |
Jane Bentley |
MR T |
12 |
Crystal Greenwood |
AUSOME |
13 |
Olivia Smith |
SALISBURY MAGIC AFFAIR |
14 |
Monique Marson |
KALBROOK PARK BOLERO |
15 |
Ingrid Manson |
TEX |
16 |
Crystal Potter |
CASCADE SUPREME |
17 |
Jessie Davis |
TRUIE |
18 |
Gillian Davis |
CLARE DOWNS SOUTHERN BELLE |
19 |
Leah Possingham |
TAJU NERADA |
20 |
Jacquie Lloyd |
TRAPALANDA DOWNS IMPRINT |
21 |
Emily Hovell |
YALAMBI’S JASMINE |
22 |
Paige Lowry |
DELAMERIE PARK COSIMO |
23 |
Felicity Coucill |
RUBY |
24 |
Jordan Della Franca |
CAVALIER |
25 |
Shelley Hamersley |
KINNORDY GAETANO |
Class 15 A Zest Group WA PCWA 90-100 cm Article 238.2.2/245.3 Horse/pony may only enter class 15A or 15B - 01/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Jessica Townsend |
THE METRONOME |
2 |
Jorjia Silvester |
JOSHUABROOK INDIANNA |
3 |
Zenniah Albonetti |
MELTON PARK SHERLOCK |
4 |
Jade Clayton |
BROADWATER PARK CENTRE STAGE |
5 |
Chrystina Williams |
Senator Budweiser |
6 |
Madison Tong |
TAMARA FLAMING HALO |
7 |
henry meiklejohn |
WITH A FLOURISH |
Class 15 B Zest Group WA Open PCWA/EWA 90-100 cm Article 238.2.2/245.3 - 01/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Shelley Hamersley |
SOLO POWER |
2 |
Crystal Potter |
HIGH SUPREME |
3 |
Jessie Davis |
TRUIE |
4 |
Gillian Davis |
CLARE DOWNS SOUTHERN BELLE |
5 |
Ingrid Manson |
TEX |
6 |
Giaan Evans |
SOLAR STATE |
7 |
Tanya Power |
SERDELLA GOLDEN BUSINESS |
8 |
Jordan Della Franca |
CAVALIER |
9 |
Jane Bentley |
MR T |
10 |
Siobhan Nicholls |
MISS SHOWGIRL IDK |
11 |
Jacquie Lloyd |
SERDELLA DR BUSTUP |
12 |
Irene Ryan |
RALPH |
13 |
Felicity Coucill |
RUBY |
14 |
Georgia Mills |
SHEZZA JACKSON |
15 |
Shelley Hamersley |
KINNORDY GAETANO |
Busselton Toyota Arena 1
Class 6 Bindi Nutrition 1.00 m Open Article 238.2.1 - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Monique Marson |
SANDALWOOD RIALTO |
2 |
Max Conti |
JAYBEE VOORN |
3 |
Mia Langridge |
VOLITION |
4 |
Siobhan Nicholls |
TIKA |
5 |
Sophie Stott |
ALLWEST |
6 |
Charlotte Calabrese |
PRIMA BELLA |
7 |
Ailish Donovan |
CHARTREUSE |
8 |
Rory Hovell |
YALAMBI’S INCOGNITO VDL |
9 |
Brooke Edwards |
ISLE OF RODRIGO |
10 |
Jane Meiklejohn |
MCDALLY |
11 |
Georgia Mills |
SHEZZA JACKSON |
12 |
Elizabeth Moore |
THUNDER MIST |
13 |
Kerry Long |
JUST DEEK |
14 |
Chantell Wells |
ATHENAS REVIVAL |
15 |
Tiffani Tong |
SHIPPYSHIPPYBANGBANG |
16 |
Ryan Gianatti |
DELAMERIE CALL ME GUS |
17 |
Raquel Morgan |
FULL CLIP |
18 |
Emma Shaw |
WINDIVA |
19 |
Irene Ryan |
EDDY |
20 |
Tam Waller |
KEYSER SOZE |
21 |
Saachi Travers |
ARKENUP |
22 |
Siobhan Nicholls |
MISS SHOWGIRL IDK |
23 |
Jessie Davis |
ROMONIQUE |
24 |
Lucy Fiore |
MADERO |
25 |
Monique Marson |
KALBROOK PARK BOLERO |
26 |
Julia Conti |
DIAMOND B BRAVO |
27 |
Courtenay McGill |
CIOCCOLATO |
28 |
Emily Gomboc |
JP RHAMISES |
Class 7 A Khonke's Own 1.10 m Special Supa Two Phase Junior Rider Under 18 Article 274.2 Horse/pony may only enter class 7A or 7B - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Grace Lamont |
SS HALO |
2 |
Chloe Versteegen |
SNOWY RIVER COUNTRY GIRL |
3 |
Jorjia Silvester |
OUR BOY CHESTER |
4 |
Angus Fraser |
CODEBREAKER |
5 |
Ailish Donovan |
CHARTREUSE |
6 |
Isabelle Hutcheson |
JEP ARIZONA |
7 |
CHLOE GEE |
TORRIDON LIMITED EDITION |
8 |
Siobhan Nicholls |
TIKA |
9 |
Angus Donovan |
CHICAGO |
10 |
Isabella Smith |
GP IMPACT |
11 |
Grace Lamont |
EQUUS HOLIDAY |
12 |
Brooke Edwards |
ISLE OF RODRIGO |
13 |
Charlotte Calabrese |
PRIMA BELLA |
14 |
Raquel Morgan |
FULL CLIP |
15 |
Monique Marson |
SANDALWOOD RIALTO |
Class 7 B Libby Mettam 1.10 Open Special Supa Two Phase Article 274.2 Horse/pony may only enter class 7A or 7B - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Elizabeth Moore |
INVERGLEN |
2 |
Neil Ozanne |
SARNIA CAESARNO |
3 |
Roger Kammann |
NERO |
4 |
Emma Isbister |
OAKS DIABELLA |
5 |
Tegan Lush |
TOUCHSTONE FELIX |
6 |
Ryan Gianatti |
DELAMERIE CALL ME GUS |
7 |
Tiffani Tong |
SHIPPYSHIPPYBANGBANG |
8 |
Ben Wilson |
YALAMBI'S ISAIAH |
9 |
Belinda Isbister |
NUMERO TOO |
10 |
Jane Meiklejohn |
MCDALLY |
11 |
Courtenay McGill |
CIOCCOLATO |
12 |
Karen McInnes |
CHANTIK |
13 |
Eleska Brownlee |
EGO CREIGHTON |
14 |
Kate Joyce |
THE DIAMOND THIEF |
15 |
Rosie Oliver |
CADEAU |
16 |
Caitlin Bolger |
CHAI-TIME |
17 |
Chantell Wells |
ATHENAS REVIVAL |
18 |
Neil Ozanne |
SARNIA CLASSIC |
19 |
Irene Ryan |
EDDY |
20 |
Kerry Long |
JUST DEEK |
21 |
Sophie Stott |
ALLWEST |
22 |
Jessie Davis |
ROMONIQUE |
23 |
Tam Waller |
KEYSER SOZE |
24 |
Elizabeth Moore |
THUNDER MIST |
25 |
Rebecca Donovan |
VALYRIAN |
Class 8 EWA/Zest Group WA Silver Series 1.25 m Article 238.2.2 The EWA Silver Series is proudly sponsored by the EWA Jumping Committee rider levy funding initiative. - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Courtney O'Sullivan |
TINKAS BAY |
2 |
Caitlin Bolger |
CAPRINO |
3 |
Neil Ozanne |
SARNIA CLASSIC |
4 |
Ben Wilson |
NOBLEWOOD PARK CHEROKEE |
5 |
Emily Hovell |
YALAMBI'S HIGH FASHION |
6 |
Paris Castledine |
OAKS TINKABELLE TAP |
7 |
Eleska Brownlee |
EGO CREIGHTON |
8 |
Georgie Siciliano |
SOVEREIGN'S CHARLIZE |
9 |
Izabelle Dobson |
SMILING ASSASSIN |
10 |
Tegan Lush |
TOUCHSTONE FELIX |
11 |
Bridget Kelly |
EDENA DP |
12 |
Chloe Versteegen |
MC PICO DIAMONDS |
13 |
Isabella Smith |
GP IMPACT |
14 |
Rosie Oliver |
CADEAU |
15 |
Karen McInnes |
AEA CORLAND |
16 |
Angus Donovan |
CHICAGO |
17 |
Spook March |
PICO BELLINI |
18 |
Lucy Pearson |
BISDALE TIMELESS |
19 |
Caitlin Bolger |
YALAMBI’S HARLEQUIN |
20 |
David Dobson |
DOBSON EQUESTRIAN GATSBY |
21 |
Neil Ozanne |
SARNIA CAESARNO |
22 |
Wendy Reid |
THUNDER ROSE |
23 |
Paris Castledine |
CORTEHZ |
24 |
Nellandra Henry |
NOBLEWOOD PARK CORSAIR |
25 |
Emily Hovell |
YALAMBI'S GERONIMO |
Class 9 1.35 m City of Busselton/EWA HOTY Qualifier Article 238.2.2 - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
David Dobson |
NOBLEWOOD PARK CASHMERE |
2 |
Annabel Cowcher |
NALELU |
3 |
Georgie Siciliano |
GLADIATOR P |
4 |
Sarah Isbister |
LAFAYETTE MVNZ |
5 |
Sophie Ahmat |
NOBLEWOOD PARK NOBLESQUE |
6 |
Ben Wilson |
BONDI BEACH |
7 |
Samantha Lamont |
GLENWOOD PARK VATU |
8 |
David Dobson |
TULARA CORANGO |
9 |
Rosie Oliver |
BICENTO |
10 |
Caitlin Bolger |
OAKS QUICKSTEP |
10 A Saddles Plus 1.15 m Open Article 238.2.2 Horse/pony may only enter class 10A or 10B - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Jorjia Silvester |
OUR BOY CHESTER |
2 |
Grace Lamont |
SS HALO |
3 |
Wendy Reid |
THUNDER ROSE |
4 |
Isabelle Hutcheson |
JEP ARIZONA |
5 |
Sophie Ahmat |
SWEET AS NZPH |
10 B 1.15 m Off The Track/EWA Bronze Series Championship Qualifier ( for horses with less than 20 pts) Article 238.2.2 The Bronze Series is proudly sponsored by the EWA Jumping Committee rider levy funding initiative Horse/pony may only enter class 1 - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Georgie Siciliano |
Belcam Copcosi |
2 |
Chloe Versteegen |
TULARA WAT CONIKKA |
3 |
Rebecca Donovan |
VALYRIAN |
4 |
Emma Isbister |
OAKS DIABELLA |
5 |
Caitlin Bolger |
CHAI-TIME |
6 |
Elizabeth Moore |
INVERGLEN |
7 |
CHLOE GEE |
TORRIDON LIMITED EDITION |
8 |
Belinda Isbister |
NUMERO TOO |
9 |
Nellandra Henry |
YALAMBI'S ISAIAH |
10 |
Bridget Kelly |
TULARA STOLZETTE |
11 |
Georgie Siciliano |
CORINO E |
12 |
Caitlin Bolger |
BELLUCCI |
13 |
Lucy Pearson |
KENTAUR VALENCIA |
14 |
Kate Joyce |
THE DIAMOND THIEF |
15 |
Chloe Versteegen |
SNOWY RIVER COUNTRY GIRL |
16 |
Roger Kammann |
VALRHONA |
17 |
Angus Fraser |
CODEBREAKER |
18 |
Grace Lamont |
EQUUS HOLIDAY |
19 |
Sophie Ahmat |
SOVEREIGN'S ROLLS ROYCE |
Class 16 A Brushwood Brook Stables 50 cm PCWA Blue Ribbon - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Portia Freeman |
JUDAROO PEDDAR |
2 |
Matilda March |
RED DOG |
3 |
Kenzie Manson |
WENDAMAR MISTLETOE IS |
4 |
Alexis Love |
JUDAROO LOGAN |
5 |
Chrystina Williams |
HRP REQUIEM |
6 |
Jessica Ridley |
CP BALMAIN |
7 |
Keeley Dittmar |
Joshua Brook Cascade |
8 |
Ruby Fullarton |
LADIES MAN |
9 |
Senae Marriott |
Elvonara Park Romeo |
10 |
Kenzie Manson |
PIXIE |
11 |
Matilda March |
LOULOU |
12 |
Portia Freeman |
WANDOO TOPMASTER |
13 |
Maddison Doust |
WOODENE PARK ZAC |
14 |
Tameaka Smith |
LACEY |
Class 16 B Bindi Nutrition 50 cm PCWA Open/ EWA Blue Ribbon - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Lincoln Workman |
MR NED KELLEY |
2 |
Nyha Clifton |
NO PUSSY FOOTIN' |
3 |
Olivia Smith |
TRUE PICTURE |
4 |
Natasha Fisher |
PHEONIX |
5 |
Jayne Waller |
ARAWA ROSELLA (ELLA) |
6 |
Zac Workman |
WENDAMAR NIXON |
Class 17 A Kelani Equestrian 65 cm PCWA Article 238.2.2/245.3 - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Portia Freeman |
WANDOO TOPMASTER |
2 |
Abigail Nelson-Palmer |
HOLLY |
3 |
Samara Jackman |
GOOD CHARLOTTE |
4 |
Keeley Dittmar |
Joshua Brook Cascade |
5 |
Senae Marriott |
ROMANY ROAD OF PRIORY |
6 |
Bridget Kelly |
YARTARLA PARK CHANEL |
7 |
Lucie Wackerbarth |
BRAYSIDE BRIAR ROSE |
8 |
Alexis Stubbs |
GENEVA POPPI |
9 |
Kate Thexton |
MUSIC |
10 |
Chrystina Williams |
HRP REQUIEM |
11 |
Maddison Doust |
WOODENE PARK ZAC |
12 |
Portia Freeman |
JUDAROO PEDDAR |
13 |
Abbie Senbergs |
RENDEZVOUS PARK PARIS AFFAIR |
14 |
Tameaka Smith |
LACEY |
15 |
Ruby Fullarton |
LADIES MAN |
16 |
Jessica Ridley |
CP BALMAIN |
17 |
Kulia King |
MADICA'S PLEASURE |
18 |
Chantell Wells |
SERENITY'S FLAME |
19 |
Senae Marriott |
Elvonara Park Romeo |
Class 17 B Zest Group WA 65 cm PCWA Open/EWA Article 238.2.2/245.3 - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Lincoln Workman |
MR NED KELLEY |
2 |
Emily Doyle |
TIAJA PARK FAITH |
3 |
Charlotte Calabrese |
BENTLEY |
4 |
Gillian Davis |
JINGAREE LOOK AT ME |
5 |
Rosie Oliver |
CARINA |
6 |
Chloe Versteegen |
MC LOUIS VUITTON |
7 |
Nyha Clifton |
NO PUSSY FOOTIN' |
8 |
Kate Conroy |
YALAMBI’S KARIJINI |
9 |
Tanya Power |
BRAIDS DALE GO INDIGO |
10 |
Zac Workman |
WENDAMAR NIXON |
11 |
Sophie Ahmat |
ALEZAN |
12 |
Natasha Fisher |
PHEONIX |
13 |
Taleah Brownlee |
CLASSY DIVA |
14 |
Isla Bolton |
MELODY PARK MYSTICAL LADY |
15 |
Olivia Smith |
TRUE PICTURE |
16 |
Georgie Siciliano |
CORINA |
Class 18 A Elders Geographe Insurance 75 cm PCWA Article 238.2.2/245.3 Horse/pony may only enter class 18A or 18B - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Alexis Stubbs |
GENEVA POPPI |
2 |
Abbie Senbergs |
RENDEZVOUS PARK PARIS AFFAIR |
3 |
Samara Jackman |
GOOD CHARLOTTE |
4 |
Senae Marriott |
ROMANY ROAD OF PRIORY |
5 |
Josie Love |
GYNUDUP PLAINS FELYZ NAVYDAD |
6 |
Chantell Wells |
SERENITY'S FLAME |
7 |
Kate Thexton |
MUSIC |
8 |
Kulia King |
MADICA'S PLEASURE |
9 |
Lucie Wackerbarth |
BRAYSIDE BRIAR ROSE |
10 |
Tamika Wright |
RONS LAD |
11 |
Zara Ward -Leahy |
KENWYN IN STYLE |
12 |
Abigail Nelson-Palmer |
HOLLY |
Class 18B Elders Geographe Insurance 75cm PCWA Open/ EWA Article 238.2.2/245.3 Horse/pony may only enter class 18A or 18B - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Jessamy Walsh |
COURTLAND COLLINS |
2 |
Paige Lowry |
DELAMERIE PARK COSIMO |
3 |
Emily Hovell |
YALAMBI’S IOLANDA |
4 |
Charlotte Calabrese |
BENTLEY |
5 |
Olivia Smith |
SALISBURY MAGIC AFFAIR |
6 |
Tanya Power |
BRAIDS DALE GO INDIGO |
7 |
Jacquie Lloyd |
TRAPALANDA DOWNS IMPRINT |
8 |
Rosie Oliver |
CARINA |
9 |
Crystal Potter |
CASCADE SUPREME |
10 |
Crystal Greenwood |
AUSOME |
11 |
Georgie Siciliano |
CORINA |
12 |
Jessica Aspinall |
YPH COSETTE |
13 |
Jessamy Walsh |
TULARA PIANO MAN |
14 |
Kate Weaver |
SKITCH |
15 |
Taleah Brownlee |
CLASSY DIVA |
16 |
Emily Doyle |
TIAJA PARK FAITH |
17 |
Rory Hovell |
YALAMBI’S KEY LARGO |
18 |
Kerry Long |
JP GOODWOOD |
19 |
Sasha Rowles |
REGNESSAP BAY |
20 |
Isla Bolton |
MELODY PARK MYSTICAL LADY |
21 |
Gillian Davis |
JINGAREE LOOK AT ME |
22 |
Laura Bird |
RIVE GAUCHE |
Class 19 The Animal Hospital At Murdoch University Pony Grand Prix. Ponies up to and including 14.2 h. Starting height 80 cm. Articles 273.2.2, 3.4.2, 4.4 - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Jacquie Lloyd |
TRAPALANDA DOWNS IMPRINT |
2 |
Kaitlyn Brown |
JOSHUA BROOK CHASE ME CHARLIE |
3 |
Charlee Morton-Sharp |
SECRET VALLEY ROCKSTAR |
4 |
Leah Possingham |
TAJU NERADA |
5 |
Josie Love |
GYNUDUP PLAINS FELYZ NAVYDAD |
6 |
Jorjia Silvester |
JOSHUABROOK INDIANNA |
7 |
Jessica Townsend |
THE METRONOME |
8 |
Jade Clayton |
BROADWATER PARK CENTRE STAGE |
Class 20 Busselton Freight Services PCWA Chase Me Charlie. Prizes awarded to both Horse and Pony - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Abigail Nelson-Palmer |
HOLLY |
2 |
Zenniah Albonetti |
MELTON PARK SHERLOCK |
3 |
Kate Thexton |
MUSIC |
4 |
Chrystina Williams |
Senator Budweiser |
5 |
Senae Marriott |
ROMANY ROAD OF PRIORY |
6 |
Charlee Morton-Sharp |
SECRET VALLEY ROCKSTAR |
7 |
Madison Tong |
TAMARA FLAMING HALO |
8 |
Alexis Stubbs |
GENEVA POPPI |
9 |
Josie Love |
GYNUDUP PLAINS FELYZ NAVYDAD |
10 |
Jessica Townsend |
THE METRONOME |
11 |
Jorjia Silvester |
JOSHUABROOK INDIANNA |
Class 21 A Jump 4 Joy 85 cm PCWA Article 238.2.2/245.3 Horse/pony may only enter class 21A or 21B - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Zenniah Albonetti |
MELTON PARK SHERLOCK |
2 |
Jade Clayton |
BROADWATER PARK CENTRE STAGE |
3 |
Chrystina Williams |
Senator Budweiser |
4 |
Charlee Morton-Sharp |
SECRET VALLEY ROCKSTAR |
5 |
Madison Tong |
TAMARA FLAMING HALO |
6 |
Zara Ward -Leahy |
KENWYN IN STYLE |
7 |
Tamika Wright |
RONS LAD |
8 |
henry meiklejohn |
WITH A FLOURISH |
9 |
Jessica Townsend |
THE METRONOME |
Class 21 B Vasse Fertilizer 85 cm PCWA Open/EWA Article 238.2.2/245.3 Horse/pony may only enter class 21A or 21B - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Paige Lowry |
DELAMERIE PARK COSIMO |
2 |
Shelley Hamersley |
SOLO POWER |
3 |
Jessamy Walsh |
TULARA PIANO MAN |
4 |
Crystal Potter |
CASCADE SUPREME |
5 |
Kate Weaver |
SKITCH |
6 |
Felicity Coucill |
RUBY |
7 |
Jane Bentley |
MR T |
8 |
Jessie Davis |
TRUIE |
9 |
Carol Warwick |
PAINTED |
10 |
Laura Bird |
RIVE GAUCHE |
11 |
Kate Conroy |
YALAMBI’S JASMINE |
12 |
Olivia Smith |
SALISBURY MAGIC AFFAIR |
13 |
Kerry Long |
JP GOODWOOD |
14 |
Tiarna Newbold |
MR MAGNIFICENT |
15 |
Jessamy Walsh |
COURTLAND COLLINS |
16 |
Jacquie Lloyd |
SERDELLA DR BUSTUP |
17 |
Crystal Potter |
HIGH SUPREME |
18 |
Crystal Greenwood |
AUSOME |
19 |
Shelley Hamersley |
KINNORDY GAETANO |
20 |
Monique Marson |
KALBROOK PARK BOLERO |
21 |
Tanya Power |
SERDELLA GOLDEN BUSINESS |
22 |
Sasha Rowles |
REGNESSAP BAY |
23 |
Jordan Della Franca |
CAVALIER |
24 |
Jessica Aspinall |
YPH COSETTE |
Class 22 A Think Water Dunsborough 90cm - 104 cm PCAWA Article 238.2.2/245.3 Horse/pony may only enter class 22A or 22B - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
henry meiklejohn |
WITH A FLOURISH |
2 |
Madison Tong |
TAMARA FLAMING HALO |
3 |
Jorjia Silvester |
JOSHUABROOK INDIANNA |
4 |
Zenniah Albonetti |
MELTON PARK SHERLOCK |
5 |
Kaitlyn Brown |
JOSHUA BROOK CHASE ME CHARLIE |
6 |
Chrystina Williams |
Senator Budweiser |
Class 22 B Trade Hire Busselton 90-104 cm PCWA Open/ EWA Article 238.2.2/245.3 - 02/06/2019
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Shelley Hamersley |
KINNORDY GAETANO |
2 |
Tiarna Newbold |
MR MAGNIFICENT |
3 |
Crystal Potter |
HIGH SUPREME |
4 |
Breanna Possingham |
TAJU NERADA |
5 |
Jordan Della Franca |
CAVALIER |
6 |
Jessie Davis |
TRUIE |
7 |
Georgia Mills |
SHEZZA JACKSON |
8 |
Monique Marson |
KALBROOK PARK BOLERO |
9 |
Jane Bentley |
MR T |
10 |
Tanya Power |
SERDELLA GOLDEN BUSINESS |
11 |
Jacquie Lloyd |
SERDELLA DR BUSTUP |
12 |
Carol Warwick |
PAINTED |
13 |
Shelley Hamersley |
SOLO POWER |
14 |
Felicity Coucill |
RUBY |