DRAWS - Bombala Show 2023 Show Jumping
Bombala Exhibition Society Inc
Showjumping Ring 1
Class 1 Nutrien Ag Solutions 90cm Immediate Jump Off Article 245.3 ( AM7) - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Jordan Smith |
COUNTRY GEORGE |
2 |
Brett Clarke |
Kings |
3 |
Kathy Whyman |
TAMBEAU DIAMOND |
4 |
Sandra Kenny |
Woodlands Dust |
5 |
Madelayne Burgess |
CMB SOXONFOX |
6 |
Nic Shying |
SCOTTIE GILBERT |
7 |
Rhiannon Whiteman |
COMANCHE |
8 |
Alisa Williams |
RHIENSTONE |
9 |
Sienna Jessop |
GH OBAR DUCHESS |
10 |
Chloe Picker |
BUSTA BOB |
11 |
Catherine Fairfield-Smith |
Bella Rosa |
12 |
Jordan Smith |
COUNTRY FANCY |
13 |
Brett Clarke |
BUCKWELL PARK VIVA |
Class 2 Forestry Corporation Bombala 1m Immediate Jump-off Article 245.3 (AM7) - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Toby Shying |
XENA WARRIOR PRINCESS |
2 |
Brett Clarke |
PREPAID |
3 |
Emerson Armstrong |
ASTRO |
4 |
Jordan Smith |
COUNTRY PLATINUM |
5 |
Sandra Kenny |
Woodlands Dust |
6 |
Madelayne Burgess |
CMB SOXONFOX |
7 |
Nic Shying |
SCOTTIE GILBERT |
8 |
Catherine Fairfield-Smith |
Bella Rosa |
9 |
Alisa Williams |
RHIENSTONE |
10 |
Brett Clarke |
BUCKWELL PARK VIVA |
11 |
Sienna Jessop |
GH OBAR DUCHESS |
12 |
Jordan Smith |
COUNTRY GEORGE |
Class 3 Monaro Wool and Moore Springs 1.05m Immediate Jump-off Article 245.3 (AM7) - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Leslie Symons |
Rosthwaite Zanti |
2 |
Kirsty Mcpaul |
UBER VIXEN |
3 |
Alisa Williams |
RHIENSTONE |
4 |
Molly Moffitt |
MISS RUBY ROSE |
5 |
Brett Clarke |
PREPAID |
6 |
Toby Shying |
XENA WARRIOR PRINCESS |
7 |
Deon Williams |
MAGIC MIKE KZ |
8 |
Jordan Smith |
COUNTRY PLATINUM |
9 |
Deon Williams |
KALUGA |
10 |
Emerson Armstrong |
ASTRO |
11 |
Leslie Symons |
ROSTHWAITE STEVEN |
Class 4 Club Bombala 1.10m Immediate Jump-off Article 245.3 (AM7) - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Madelayne Burgess |
GLENTANA TAIMA |
2 |
Deon Williams |
KALUGA |
3 |
Leslie Symons |
Rosthwaite Zanti |
4 |
Molly Moffitt |
MISS RUBY ROSE |
5 |
Zoe Grant |
GEORGIE'S GIRL |
6 |
Brett Clarke |
LITTLE MATE BLB |
7 |
Cora Whitehead |
HPH MANIFESTO |
8 |
Kirsty Mcpaul |
UBER VIXEN |
9 |
Deon Williams |
MAGIC MIKE KZ |
10 |
Jordan Smith |
COUNTRY VISION |
11 |
Leslie Symons |
ROSTHWAITE STEVEN |
Class 5 Forestry Corporation Bombala 1.20m Open One Round with Jump-off Article 238.2.2 (AM5) - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Brett Clarke |
GH BLOSSOMS LITTLE BROTHER |
2 |
Zoe Grant |
SNOWY RIVER BILLY JIM |
3 |
Madelayne Burgess |
GLENTANA TAIMA |
4 |
Deon Williams |
CARONA B |
5 |
Cora Whitehead |
HPH MANIFESTO |
6 |
Alisa Williams |
WILLYBLING |
7 |
Sandra Kenny |
ROTHERFIELD ABSOLUTE |
8 |
Brett Clarke |
GH EMMAVILLE OLGA |
Class 6 Nutrien Harcourts 1.15m One Round with Jump-off Article 238.2.2 (AM5) - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Leslie Symons |
ROSTHWAITE STEVEN |
2 |
Deon Williams |
KALUGA |
3 |
JOHN FLOWER |
MAJOR LOOK |
4 |
Jordan Smith |
COUNTRY VISION |
5 |
Brett Clarke |
LITTLE MATE BLB |
6 |
Olivia Emmert |
EMMAVILLE TIA MARIA |
7 |
Zoe Grant |
GEORGIE'S GIRL |
8 |
Leslie Symons |
Rosthwaite Zanti |
9 |
Deon Williams |
CARONA B |
Class 7 Get Real Wool Grand Prix run over two rounds Article 273..3.3.1 and 4.3 - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
JOHN FLOWER |
MAJOR LOOK |
2 |
Brett Clarke |
GH EMMAVILLE OLGA |
3 |
Sandra Kenny |
ROTHERFIELD ABSOLUTE |
4 |
Lane Clarke |
FINCH FARM CAMERO |
5 |
Zoe Grant |
SNOWY RIVER BILLY JIM |
6 |
Alisa Williams |
WILLYBLING |
7 |
Deon Williams |
CARONA B |
8 |
Brett Clarke |
GH BLOSSOMS LITTLE BROTHER |
Class 8 Currawarna Fundraising 80cm Accumulator - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Madelayne Burgess |
CMB SOXONFOX |
2 |
Joshua May |
WOODSTAR |
3 |
Rhiannon Whiteman |
COMANCHE |
4 |
Brett Clarke |
Kings |
5 |
Jordan Smith |
COUNTRY PLATINUM |
6 |
Ashleigh Whyman |
DUTCH HONEY |
7 |
Nic Shying |
SCOTTIE GILBERT |
8 |
Molly Moffitt |
MISS RUBY ROSE |
9 |
Sienna Jessop |
GH OBAR DUCHESS |
10 |
Molly Norris |
WOODY |
11 |
Kathy Whyman |
TAMBEAU DIAMOND |
12 |
Toby Shying |
XENA WARRIOR PRINCESS |
13 |
Anita Walder |
Potch |
14 |
Pyper Wilton |
MAGIC |
15 |
Brett Clarke |
BUCKWELL PARK VIVA |
16 |
Jordan Smith |
COUNTRY FANCY |
17 |
Chloe Picker |
BUSTA BOB |
18 |
Deon Williams |
KALUGA |
19 |
christie symons |
Our OMG |
Class 9 Currawarna Calcutta 1.15m Accumulator - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Alisa Williams |
WILLYBLING |
2 |
Brett Clarke |
GH EMMAVILLE OLGA |
3 |
Madelayne Burgess |
GLENTANA TAIMA |
4 |
Cora Whitehead |
HPH MANIFESTO |
5 |
JOHN FLOWER |
MAJOR LOOK |
6 |
Lane Clarke |
FINCH FARM CAMERO |
7 |
Deon Williams |
MAGIC MIKE KZ |
8 |
Jordan Smith |
COUNTRY VISION |
9 |
Olivia Emmert |
EMMAVILLE TIA MARIA |
10 |
Brett Clarke |
GH BLOSSOMS LITTLE BROTHER |
Showjumping Ring 2
Class 21a Cross-Rails Optimum Time for Riders under 12 years - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Darby Walder |
Tigga |
2 |
Remmi Jessop |
ANDLYN PARK TITANIUM |
3 |
CHARLOTTE MCPAUL |
APACHE |
4 |
Clancey Whyman |
AMARANDA SUMMER RAIN |
5 |
Toni Wallace |
MILO |
6 |
Amber Grace Picker |
RILEY |
7 |
Inca Wilton |
CLYDE |
8 |
Jemmasen Smith |
BAMBOROUGH QUESTIONAIRE |
9 |
Asha Walder |
Yarraman |
10 |
Darby Walder |
Ruby |
11 |
Remmi Jessop |
JED |
Class 21b Cross-Rails Optimum Time for Riders 12 years and over - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Laila Lee |
BUNDY |
2 |
Toni Wallace |
DONNIE BRASCO |
3 |
Sarah Rowland |
SCARBOROUGH |
4 |
Wendy Hopkins |
SPRING FEVER |
Class 22 Murdoch Bros Junior 50cm Immediate Jump-off Article 245.3 (AM7) Riders under 18 years - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Shyann Asplin |
PINCH PASSION (SMARTIE) |
2 |
Clancey Whyman |
AMARANDA SUMMER RAIN |
3 |
Claire Breust |
MARISTA GONE GIRL |
4 |
Sienna Jessop |
ANDLYN PARK TITANIUM |
5 |
Joshua May |
KOSI PINCH THE STARS (FLICKA) |
6 |
Darby Walder |
Tigga |
7 |
Laila Lee |
BUNDY |
8 |
Adena Williams |
Rocky |
9 |
Molly Norris |
WOODY |
10 |
Bronte Whitehead |
ICED TEE |
11 |
Natalia Asplin |
TRUE SHADES OF SASS (Sassy) |
12 |
Lydia Jamieson |
ELTYME CRUZE CONTROL |
13 |
Ashleigh Whyman |
MACCA PACCA |
14 |
Chloe Picker |
RILEY |
15 |
Jemmasen Smith |
BAMBOROUGH QUESTIONAIRE |
16 |
CHARLOTTE MCPAUL |
APACHE |
17 |
Zara Byrnes |
WINSTON |
18 |
Grace Lee |
CURROWAN ALMERE (ALMO) |
19 |
Remmi Jessop |
JED |
20 |
Pyper Wilton |
MAGIC |
21 |
Darby Walder |
Ruby |
Class 23 Dommo's Shearing Senior 50cm Immediate Jump-off Article 245.3 (AM7) - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Wendy Hopkins |
DEENESS |
2 |
Toni Wallace |
DONNIE BRASCO |
3 |
Jodi Grant |
Kings |
4 |
Adena Williams |
HARLEY |
5 |
Wendy Hopkins |
SPRING FEVER |
6 |
Toni Wallace |
MILO |
Class 24 Murdoch Bros Junior 70cm Immediate Jump-off Article 245.3 (AM7) for Riders under 18 years - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Joshua May |
KOSI PINCH THE STARS (FLICKA) |
2 |
Sienna Jessop |
JED |
3 |
Ashleigh Whyman |
MACCA PACCA |
4 |
Sarah Rowland |
FERGUS |
5 |
Lydia Jamieson |
ELTYME CRUZE CONTROL |
6 |
ABBY DOUCH |
FLASH JACK |
7 |
Bronte Whitehead |
ICED TEE |
8 |
Natalia Asplin |
TRUE SHADES OF SASS (Sassy) |
9 |
Molly Norris |
WOODY |
10 |
Lilly Oldham |
GEM |
11 |
Chloe Picker |
RILEY |
12 |
Grace Lee |
LUNA |
13 |
Joshua May |
WOODSTAR |
14 |
Pyper Wilton |
MAGIC |
15 |
Sienna Jessop |
ANDLYN PARK TITANIUM |
16 |
Ashleigh Whyman |
DUTCH HONEY |
17 |
Claire Breust |
MARISTA GONE GIRL |
18 |
Adena Williams |
Rocky |
19 |
Lilly anne Lucas |
GH BUNDERUKA |
Class 25 Nutrien Ag Solutions Senior 70cm One Round Against the clock Article 238.2.1 (A2) - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Anita Walder |
Spring creek pixel |
2 |
Caitlin Johnson |
Budgie |
3 |
Toni Wallace |
DONNIE BRASCO |
4 |
Wendy Hopkins |
DEENESS |
5 |
Grant Jessop |
SULLY |
6 |
Adena Williams |
HARLEY |
7 |
Anita Walder |
Potch |
8 |
christie symons |
Our OMG |
Class 26 MooreSprings open 80cm one round with Immediate Jump-off Article 245.3 (AM7) - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Kathy Whyman |
TAMBEAU DIAMOND |
2 |
Chloe Picker |
BUSTA BOB |
3 |
ABBY DOUCH |
FLASH JACK |
4 |
Adena Williams |
HARLEY |
5 |
Grace Lee |
LUNA |
6 |
Anita Walder |
Potch |
7 |
Lilly Oldham |
GEM |
8 |
Rhiannon Whiteman |
COMANCHE |
9 |
Lilly anne Lucas |
GH BUNDERUKA |
10 |
Ashleigh Whyman |
DUTCH HONEY |
11 |
Sarah Rowland |
FERGUS |
12 |
Caitlin Johnson |
Budgie |
13 |
Joshua May |
WOODSTAR |
14 |
Wendy Hopkins |
DEENESS |
15 |
Adena Williams |
Rocky |
16 |
Grant Jessop |
SULLY |
17 |
Anita Walder |
Spring creek pixel |
18 |
christie symons |
Our OMG |
Class 27 Doug Peadon Perpetual Rescue Relay 60cm - partners drawn on the day - 18/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Laila Lee |
BUNDY |
2 |
Shyann Asplin |
PINCH PASSION (SMARTIE) |
3 |
Pyper Wilton |
MAGIC |
4 |
Jodi Grant |
Kings |
5 |
Molly Norris |
WOODY |
6 |
Lydia Jamieson |
ELTYME CRUZE CONTROL |
7 |
Lilly anne Lucas |
GH BUNDERUKA |
8 |
Ashleigh Whyman |
MACCA PACCA |
9 |
Grace Lee |
LUNA |
10 |
Natalia Asplin |
TRUE SHADES OF SASS (Sassy) |
11 |
Lilly Oldham |
GEM |
12 |
Wendy Hopkins |
SPRING FEVER |
13 |
Toni Wallace |
DONNIE BRASCO |
14 |
Anita Walder |
Spring creek pixel |