DRAWS - Boorowa Agricultural Show
Boorowa Agricultural Show
Showjumping Area
Class 1a.Mrs J McGuiness 75cm, AM7, under 18 years - 04/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Nicola French |
CARTNEY |
2 |
Sarah Miller |
TUPPENCE ROYAL |
3 |
Madelayne Burgess |
LYRICKIN’S DREAM |
4 |
Montanna Allwright |
TALAWAHL RUST- HSH |
5 |
Pheobe Apps |
BALABLA BLUE LYNX |
6 |
Samara Hanna |
PEMBERTON INDIANA |
7 |
Emma Karsten |
Gorserella Mikra |
Class 1b. Watson Toyota 75cm, AM7, Open - riders 18yrs and over - 04/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Naomi Kelly |
GI Highmaster |
2 |
Steph Quarmby |
KYAN DEXTEROUS |
3 |
Victoria Gibson |
KL DIAMOND |
4 |
Madeleine Grist |
ZIGGY |
5 |
Kate McMichael |
Quillo |
6 |
Emma Ianniello |
HIT THE LIGHTS |
7 |
Breanna Lennon |
BH THE MENACE |
8 |
Michael Cross |
ANDY |
9 |
Diane Crosse |
BLUE BELLE |
10 |
Kerrie Tanner |
OVERDANE |
11 |
Charl Archer |
HARRIER JET |
12 |
Naomi Kelly |
KEITARO |
13 |
Steph Quarmby |
Eternal Diamonds |
14 |
Victoria Gibson |
WYNSTON |
Class 2a. Masao Trophy 90cm, AM7, under 18 years - 04/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Emma Karsten |
Gorserella Mikra |
2 |
Madelayne Burgess |
LYRICKIN’S DREAM |
3 |
Sarah Miller |
TUPPENCE ROYAL |
Class 2b. Hillgrove 90cm, AM7, Open 18yrs and over - 04/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Steph Quarmby |
Eternal Diamonds |
2 |
Breanna Lennon |
BH SANCHEZ EL DIABLO |
3 |
Samantha Harrison |
SPRINGFIELD FIREFLY |
4 |
Naomi Kelly |
KEITARO |
5 |
Victoria Gibson |
WYNSTON |
6 |
Hayley Battersby |
DONALD |
7 |
Belinda O’Reilly |
MP CAVALIER |
8 |
Emma Ianniello |
HIT THE LIGHTS |
9 |
Michael Cross |
ANDY |
10 |
Diane Crosse |
BLUE BELLE |
11 |
Charl Archer |
HARRIER JET |
12 |
Kerrie Tanner |
OVERDANE |
13 |
Steph Quarmby |
KYAN DEXTEROUS |
14 |
Breanna Lennon |
BH THE MENACE |
15 |
Naomi Kelly |
GI Highmaster |
16 |
Samantha Harrison |
CELTIC LUCK |
17 |
Victoria Gibson |
KL DIAMOND |
Class 3 Georgina and Murray Mason 1.05, AM7 - 04/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Samantha Harrison |
CELTIC LUCK |
2 |
Olivia Emmert |
EMMAVILLE TIA MARIA |
3 |
Madelayne Burgess |
GLENTANA TAIMA |
4 |
Hayley Battersby |
DONALD |
5 |
Breanna Lennon |
BH SANCHEZ EL DIABLO |
6 |
Melissa Doulman |
Copabella Tattiana |
7 |
Belinda O’Reilly |
MP CAVALIER |
8 |
Lane Clarke |
NOBLEWOOD PARK CALENTINE |
9 |
Charl Archer |
MISSY |
10 |
Samantha Harrison |
SPRINGFIELD FIREFLY |
Class 4. Nilgari 1.15m, AM7 - 04/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Melissa Doulman |
Copabella Tattiana |
2 |
Michael Cross |
LITTLE BEAR |
3 |
Madelayne Burgess |
GLENTANA TAIMA |
4 |
Olivia Emmert |
EMMAVILLE TIA MARIA |
5 |
Lane Clarke |
NOBLEWOOD PARK CALENTINE |
6 |
Charl Archer |
MISSY |
7 |
Melissa Doulman |
JUST FRANK |
Class 5. Hanaminno 1.25m, AM5 - 04/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Michael Cross |
EMMAVILLE DA VINCI |
2 |
Lane Clarke |
FINCH FARM CAMERO |
3 |
Melissa Doulman |
JUST FRANK |
4 |
Michael Cross |
LITTLE BEAR |
Class 6. Bendigo Bank Grand Prix 1.30m (+) AM5 - 04/03/2023
Draw No. |
Rider |
Horse |
1 |
Michael Cross |
EMMAVILLE DA VINCI |
2 |
Lane Clarke |
FINCH FARM CAMERO |